Advertisement

Sideline Week 11 Schedule

WBRC Sideline
WBRC Sideline(WBRC)
Published: Nov. 2, 2021 at 4:52 PM CDT|Updated: Nov. 5, 2021 at 10:39 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (WBRC) - AHSAA Class 1A Playoffs

First Round

Brantley 59, R.C. Hatch 6

Decatur Heritage 48, Marion County 28

Hubbertville 46, Hackleburg 14

Keith 43, McKenzie 7

Kinston 10, Central-Hayneville 6

Linden 20, Samson 12

Maplesville 40, Fruitdale 6

Meek 52, Hubbard 20

Millry 28, Loachapoka 18

Pickens County 51, Phillips-Bear Creek 21

Ragland 28, Valley Head 14

Sweet Water 49, Billingsley 0

Wadley 48, Gaylesville 14

Winterboro 30, Sumiton Christian 6

Woodland 28, Cedar Bluff 20

AHSAA Class 2A Playoffs

First Round

Aliceville 46, Ider 6

Clarke County 47, Thorsby 8

Cleveland 35, Colbert County 7

Elba 55, Ranburne 28

Highland Home 28, Orange Beach 7

Isabella 40, J.U. Blacksher 6

Lanett 18, Geneva County 0

Luverne 41, Greene County 6

Mars Hill Bible 48, Sand Rock 13

Midfield 34, North Sand Mountain 20

Southeastern 48, Lexington 28

Sulligent 52, Pisgah 38

Tanner 35, Lamar County 27

AHSAA Class 3A Playoffs

First Round

Catholic-Montgomery 56, Houston Academy 7

Fyffe 34, Walter Wellborn 0

Hillcrest-Evergreen 27, Thomasville 19

J.B. Pennington 10, Phil Campbell 7

Lauderdale County 28, Vinemont 6

Montgomery Academy 35, Flomaton 7

Oakman 36, Colbert Heights 7

Ohatchee 34, Geraldine 13

Opp 35, Reeltown 6

Piedmont 40, Sylvania 20

Saks 46, Plainview 43

Slocomb 28, Dadeville 16

T.R. Miller 20, Hale County 7

Trinity Presbyterian 51, Wicksburg 23

Winfield 62, Clements 14

AHSAA Class 4A Playoffs

First Round

American Christian Academy 41, Williamson 12

Bibb County 40, Mobile Christian 36

Brooks 42, Dora 21

Cherokee County 34, Straughn 26

Good Hope 27, Central-Florence 24

Gordo 37, North Jackson 7

Handley 42, Geneva 6

Jackson 44, Montevallo 20

Jacksonville 42, Alabama Christian Academy 21

Madison Academy 55, Hamilton 0

Northside 35, Madison County 31

Oneonta 40, Rogers 14

Priceville 31, Etowah 14

Randolph School 38, Fayette County 0

St. James 28, Anniston 26

Vigor 40, West Blocton 0

AHSAA Class 5A Playoffs

First Round

Alexandria 52, Ardmore 6

Center Point 66, East Limestone 36

Central - Clay County 41, Carroll-Ozark 14

Demopolis 49, B.C. Rain 6

Fairview 30, Fairfield 28

Faith Academy 42, Shelby County 14

Greenville 32, Tallassee 0

Leeds 41, Lee-Huntsville 22

Parker 31, Boaz 21

Pike Road 37, Holtville 0

Pleasant Grove 55, Douglas 0

Ramsay 28, Guntersville 20

Russellville 41, Lincoln 14

St. Paul’s 36, Selma 0

UMS-Wright 45, Marbury 7

AHSAA Class 6A Playoffs

First Round

Baldwin County 32, Helena 29

Briarwood Christian 35, Fort Payne 12

Clay-Chalkville 42, Decatur 0

Gardendale 35, Hartselle 28

Hillcrest 56, Carver-Montgomery 6

Homewood 42, Arab 14

Hueytown 50, Eufaula 13

Jackson Olin 22, Cullman 14, OT

McGill-Toolen 20, Pelham 6

Mountain Brook 63, Southside-Gadsden 0

Opelika 45, Northridge 20

Oxford 30, Chelsea 20

Pinson Valley 28, Muscle Shoals 21

Robert E. Lee 33, McAdory 25

Saraland 37, Wetumpka 7

Spanish Fort 41, Calera 31

AHSAA Class 7A Playoffs

First Round

Auburn 39, Baker 3

Central-Phenix City 38, Daphne 7

Enterprise 35, Fairhope 10

Hoover 56, Sparkman 14

Theodore 30, Prattville 26

Thompson 49, Florence 10

CLICK HERE TO GET THE WBRC FOX6 NEWS APP

Copyright 2021 WBRC. All rights reserved.