Advertisement

Sideline Schedule Week 10

WBRC Sideline
WBRC Sideline(WBRC)
Published: Oct. 26, 2021 at 7:44 PM CDT|Updated: Oct. 30, 2021 at 12:10 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (WBRC) -

CLASS 7A

Baker 51, Davidson 35

Central-Phenix City 53, Oxford 7

Fairhope 49, Murphy 18

Foley 37, Alma B ryant 0

Grissom 40, Hazel Green 34

Huntsville 21, Decatur 7

IMG Academy 27, Auburn 17

Jeff Davis 35, Park Crossing 7

Prattville 43, Bob Jones 3`

Theodore 47, Mary Montgomery 7

Vestavia Hills 17, Shades Valley 0

CLASS 6A

Arab 45, Boaz 14

Baldwin County 49, LeFlore 8

Benjamin Russell 35, Sylacauga 28

Briarwood Christian 40, Corner 15

Brookwood 69, Oak Grove 14

Calera 31, Chelsea 21

Carver-Montgomery 14, Greenville 8

Chilton County 14, Marbury 10

Citronelle 6, Leroy 2

Clay-Chalkville 48, Oak Mountain 0

Fort Payne 32, North Jackson 7

Gardendale 27, Florence 14

Gulf Shores 55, Satsuma 6

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 48, Demopolis 7

Hueytown 57, Spain Park 21

Jackson-Olin 48, Wenonah 7

Jasper 41, Bessemer City 14

Minor 35, Woodlawn 14

Mountain Brook 34, Austin 0

Muscle Shoals 42, Sparkman 7

Northridge 37, Tuscaloosa County 6

Pelham 10, Homewood 7

Pell City 50, Mae Jemison 26

Pinson Valley 15, Lee-Montgomery 14

Spanish Fort 31, Daphne 17

Stanhope Elmore 31, Smiths Station 25

CLASS 5A

Alexandria 25, Piedmont 20

Ardmore 7, West Limestone 3

Beauregard 35, Holt 0

Central Clay County 30, Handley 16

Fairfield 34, Central-Tuscaloosa 19

Fairview 57, Holly Pond 16

Guntersville 49, Albertville 28

Jemison 21, Elmore County 10

John Carroll Catholic 49, St. Clair County 0

Lee-Huntsville 43, Westminster Christian 40

Moody22, Springville 13

Parker 42, Mortimer Jordan 14

Pike Road 41, B.T. Washington 6

Shelby County 35, Talladega 21

St. Paul’s Episcopal 24, Vigor 20

Tallassee 41, Carroll 35

UMS-Wright 31, Helena 0

West Point 69, Curry 20

CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 31, Montgomery Academy 21

American Christian 55, Mars Hill Bible 36

Ashville 33, Weaver 6

Brooks 25, Lauderdale County 16

Bullock County 1, Carver-Birmingham 0, forfeit

Cleburne County 55, Randolph County 6

DAR 39, Brindlee Mountain 2

Deshler 41, Colbert County 0

Etowah 27, Southside-Gadsden 14

Fayette County 24, Red Bay 20

Fultondale 64, Tarrant 0

Gordo 43, Pickens County 14

Hanceville 24, Elkmont 6

Madison Academy 34, Russellville 20

Mobile Christian 27, B.C. Rain 16

Montevallo 20, Maplesville 7

New Hope 47, R.A. Hubbard 38

Northside 45, Sipsey Valley 13

Priceville 55, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

Rogers 21, Lexington 13

Saint James 42, Trinity Presbyterian 35

St. Michael Catholic 48, Millry 6

White Plains 27, Pleasant Valley 6

CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 35, Elberta 27

Carbon Hill 43, Brilliant 0

Chickasaw 66, Francis Marion 0

Childersburg 39, Fayetteville 0

Clements 54, Hatton 30

Colbert Heights 14, Wilson 6

Cottage Hill Christian 17, St. Luke’s Episcopal 12

Danville 35, Lawrence County 28

East Lawrence 47, Sheffield 34

Excel 54, Monroe County 8

Flomaton 42, Escambia County 0

Fyffe 45, Scottsboro 7

Geraldine 53, Crossville 0

Greensboro 20, Greene County 18

Hale County 21, Lamar County 14

Hokes Bluff 42, Sardis 12

J.B. Pennington 28, Locust Fork 7

Northside Methodist 12, Ashford 8

Oakman 26, Cordova 12

Ohatchee 47, Munford 20

Phil Campbell 31, Hackleburg 8

Plainview 49, Glencoe 13

Providence Christian 33, Florala 20

Reeltown 40, Holtville 26

Slocomb 58 Geneva County 20

Southside-Selma 34, Dallas County 14

Sylvania 42, North Sand Mountain 20

Thomasville 15, Clarke County 14

T.R. miller 40, W.S. Neal 16

Vinemont 30, Cold Springs 6

CLASS 2A

Abbeville 37, Pike County 21

Aliceville 38, Linden 8

Central Coosa 60, Talladega County Central 20

Cleveland 42, Susan Moore 19

G.W. Long 21, Houston Academy 20

Highland Home 43, Loachapoka 0

Horseshoe Bend 14, Woodland 6

LaFayette 30, Beulah 0

Luverne 41, Georgiana 7

Orange Beach 35, McIntosh 14

Pisgah 20, Douglas 7

R.C. Hatch 34, Sumter Central 0

Sand Rock 47, Cedar Bluff 13

Section 53, Woodville 6

Southeastern 39, Appalachian 7

Spring Garden 21, Wadley 19

Sulligent 43, South Lamar 21

Tanner 42, Waterloo 16

Tharptown 28, Vina 0

Thorsby 36, Billingsley 14

Vincent 34, Prattville Christian 6

Westbrook Christian 37, Donoho 26

Whitesburg Christian 35, Coosa Christian 28

Winston County 64, Falkville 22

Zion Chapel 39, Pleasant Home 24

CLASS 1A

Autaugaville 20, A.L. Johnson 16

Brantley 29, Charles Henderson 15

Central-Hayneville 33, Calhoun 0

Gaylesville 52, Alabama School/Deaf 16

Keith 14, Isabella 7

Lynn 41, Cherokee 0

Meek 22, Sumiton Christian 20

Ragland 44, Asbury 6

Red Level 49, J.F. Shields 6

Southern Choctaw 49, Washington County 20

Spring Garden 21, Wadley 19

Valley Head 27, Collinsville 14

Winterboro 34, Berry 20

Copyright 2021 WBRC. All rights reserved.