Advertisement

Sideline Schedule Week 5

WBRC Sideline
WBRC Sideline(WBRC)
Published: Sep. 21, 2021 at 2:58 PM CDT|Updated: Sep. 24, 2021 at 10:39 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Alexandria 38, Cleburne County 14

Aliceville 39, Pickens County 22

Andalusia 25, Bibb County 0

Arab 49, Brewer 13

Ardmore 55, Clements 27

Ariton 38, Slocomb 28

Armuchee, Ga. 45, Weaver 7

Ashville 33, St. Clair County 9

Auburn 42, Bob Jones 21

Baldwin County 49, Foley 28

Banks 34, Southern Academy 19

Belmont, Miss. 21, Red Bay 0

Benjamin Russell 33, Smiths Station 30

Blount 21, Mary Montgomery 0

Boaz 35, Albertville 21

Briarwood Christian 38, Mortimer Jordan 22

Brookwood 76, Sipsey Valley 35

Buckhorn 48, Mae Jemison 24

Calera 56, Pell City 21

Carroll-Ozark 49, Pike County 6

Catholic-Montgomery 42, Montgomery Academy 0

Central-Florence 47, Sheffield 13

Central-Phenix City 38, Opelika 7

Chelsea 31, Pelham 28

Cherokee County 53, Coosa, Ga. 0

Chilton County 21, Shelby County 0

Citronelle 28, Alma Bryant 17

Clarke County 33, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32

Cleveland 55, J.B. Pennington 0

Colbert County 25, Colbert Heights 0

Cottonwood 28, Northside Methodist 26

Crenshaw Christian Academy 57, Lakeside School 18

Cullman 49, Mars Hill Bible 7

Dadeville 15, LaFayette 12

Decatur Heritage 55, Woodville 14

Dora 42, Corner 14

Douglas 41, Glencoe 7

Elba 27, Providence Christian 6

Enterprise 64, Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 29

Escambia Academy 21, Tuscaloosa Academy 6

Falkville 49, Cold Springs 7

Fayette County 21, South Lamar 7

Fort Payne 33, Etowah 27

G.W. Long 54, Daleville 8

Gadsden County, Fla. 42, Dothan 14

Gardendale 33, Shades Valley 0

Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tenn. 56, Coosa Christian 7

Gaylesville 50, Asbury 22

Geneva 26, Geneva County 25

Good Hope 13, Addison 8

Guntersville 43, Madison County 21

Hale County 41, Sulligent 13

Haleyville 13, Phil Campbell 12

Hanceville 26, Locust Fork 13

Handley 19, Lanett 18

Hartselle 58, Russellville 21

Hewitt-Trussville 60, Huffman 19

Holtville 31, Marbury 17

Hoover 35, Prattville 16

Houston Academy 49, Florala 0

Hubbertville 51, Hackleburg 24

Hueytown 54, Athens 20

Ider 42, Valley Head 20

Isabella 45, Billingsley 8

Jackson 41, Thomasville 21

James Clemens 55, Lee-Huntsville 14

Jasper 33, Demopolis 28

Kinston 74, Barbour County 0

Lamar County 24, Berry 0

Lauderdale County 33, Rogers 8

Leeds 37, West Morgan 13

Lexington 48, Elkmont 0

Lincoln 69, Munford 13

Loachapoka 52, Talladega County Central 8

Luverne 47, Goshen 6

Lynn 49, Vina 0

Macon-East 35, Monroe Academy 7

Marion County 40, Phillips-Bear Creek 12

McGill-Toolen 38, Murphy 0

Midfield 50, Tarrant 0

Mosley, Fla. 49, Mobile Christian 0

North Sand Mountain 22, Cedar Bluff 6

Northridge 24, Gordo 21

Oneonta 40, Susan Moore 0

Opp 42, Straughn 0

Patrician Academy 33, Morgan Academy 14

Paul Bryant 31, Central-Tuscaloosa 7

Pike Liberal Arts 21, Chambers Academy 18

Pike Road def. Tallassee, forfeit

Pinson Valley 17, Ramsay 0

Pisgah 58, DAR 28

Pleasant Grove 35, Central - Clay County 3

Prattville Christian Academy 20, Thorsby 16

Priceville 35, Danville 12

Randolph School 35, Westbrook Christian 0

Robertsdale 24, Satsuma 10

Russell County 42, Beauregard 14

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 24, Millry 17

Saks 54, Geraldine 31

Samson 35, Zion Chapel 20

Sand Rock 28, Collinsville 7

Saraland 45, Davidson 7

Sidney Lanier 33, Bessemer City 0

South Pittsburg, Tenn. 21, North Jackson 20

Southeastern 42, Oak Grove 0

Southside-Gadsden 40, Sardis 0

St. Michael Catholic 45, Elberta 21

Stanhope Elmore 24, Eufaula 20

Sumiton Christian 39, Brindlee Mountain 0

Sylacauga 49, Childersburg 13

Tanner 41, Columbia 8

Thompson 51, Mountain Brook 0

UMS-Wright 23, T.R. Miller 15

Verbena 40, Calhoun 16

Victory Chr. 21, Fayetteville 10

Walter Wellborn 52, Hamilton 14

West Limestone 31, East Limestone 28

West Point 14, Hayden 6

Westminster Christian Academy 23, Lawrence County 20

Whitesburg Christian 61, Shoals Christian 14

Wicksburg 17, Rehobeth 6

Winston County 42, Curry 8