Municipal runoff election results

Municipal runoff election results
(Source: Jenna)

(WBRC) - Alabama’s municipal runoff election happened Tuesday, October 6.

Highlights from the results include new mayors for the cities of Center Point and Homewood.

You can see all of the results we have received below:

Alabaster

Council Ward No. 5

  • Jamie Cole
  • Michael Mehlhoff

Aliceville

City Council, District No. 3

  • Michael Hinton
  • Chris Lewis

City Council, District No. 5

  • RoShonda Clark
  • Rebecca Gilliam

Anniston

Mayor

  • Jack Draper
  • David Elijah Reddick

City Council, Ward No.1

  • Angela Fears
  • Jay Jenkins

City Council, Ward No.2

  • Dann Douglas Huguley
  • Demtric “D.D.” Roberts

City Council, Ward No.3

  • Ben Little
  • Ciara Smith

Ashville

City Council, Place No.5

  • Edward Roscoe Lane
  • Kiley Phillips

Brookwood

City Council, Place No. 1

  • Jana Genery
  • Austin Herring

Cedar Bluff

City Council, District No.1

  • Eugene T. Mann, III
  • Timm Miller

City Council, District No.3

  • Jack Bond
  • Barbara (Bobby) Hicks

Center Point

Mayor

  • Tom Henderson
  • Bobby Scott

Clanton

City Council, Place No.1

  • Danny Carter
  • Billy Singleton

City Council, District No.2

  • Barry Baker
  • Wade Watley

Columbiana

Mayor

  • David Mitchell
  • Teresa A. Whiting

Fairfield

Mayor

  • Eddie Penny
  • Michael K. Williams

City Council, District No.2

  • Gloria Matthews
  • Susan Jo Rembert Parks

Fayette

City Council, Ward No.1

  • Steve Herring
  • Virettia L. Whitesite

Haleyville

City Council, Place No. 5

  • Brian Berry
  • Richard “Bicyle” Bettinger

Hamilton

City Council, Place No.1

  • Wesley Steele
  • Scott Tyra

City Council, Place No.3

  • Niel Sellman
  • Matt Sims

City Council, Place No.5

  • Sherry Pickard Armstrong
  • Scott Robertson

Homewood

Mayor

  • Chris Lane
  • Patrick McClusky

City Council, Ward 2, Place 2

  • Celeste (Yarbrough) Bayles
  • Andrew Wolverton

City Council, Ward 2, Place 2

  • Nick Sims
  • Brady Wilson

Hoover

City Council Place 2

  • Robin Schultz
  • Sam Swiney

Irondale

City Council, District No. 4

  • Robert Box
  • Gregory C. Townsend

Jacksonville

City Council, Place No.4

  • Adam Allen
  • Sherry Laster

Northport

Mayor

  • Bobby Herndon
  • Dale Phillips

City Council, District No.4

  • Mike Daugherty
  • Jamie Dykes

Oneonta

City Council, Place No.3

  • Donald Bradley
  • Danny Kelly

Pelham

City Council, Place No.1

  • Scott Christian
  • David Coram

City Council, District No.3

  • Beth McMillan
  • Rick Wash

Rainbow City

City Council, Place No.4

  • Tommy Colvin
  • Jameson Jenkins

Reform

Mayor

  • Melody Davis
  • Charles Hagan

Southside

City Council, Place No.3

  • Joseph Hutchins
  • Randall Talent

Springville

City Council, District No.6

  • Chip Martin
  • Marshall Parker

City Council, District No.7

  • Jeff Martin
  • Sherry Reaves

Sylacauga

City Council, District No. 3

  • Timothy “Nate” Brewer
  • DeCorey Hale

Tarrant

City Council District No. 1

  • Veronica Bandy Freeman
  • Cynthia Heard Threatt

Thorsby

Mayor

  • Robert Hight
  • Tiffany Collins Hammock

Copyright 2020 WBRC. All rights reserved.