WBRC Sideline: Week 5 scores

WBRC Sideline: Week 5 scores
WBRC Sideline (Source: WBRC)

Alabama Christian Academy 47, St. James 41

Alexandria 49, Cleburne County 7

Andalusia 31, Bibb County 0

Arab 42, Brewer 7

Ardmore 38, Clements 18

Ashford 14, Houston County 12, OT

Ashville 31, St. Clair County 28

Athens 49, Hueytown 40

B.B. Comer 47, Winterboro 8

Bayside Academy 24, B.C. Rain 0

Beauregard 23, Russell County 0

Berry 26, Lamar County 13

Blount 25, Mary Montgomery 16

Brentwood Academy, Tenn. def. Florence, forfeit

Buckhorn 12, Mae Jemison 7

Carver-Montgomery 40, Jeff Davis 0

Center Point 24, Anniston 22

Central-Florence 63, Sheffield 27

Central-Phenix City 21, Opelika 19

Chambers Academy 44, Pike Liberal Arts 25

Cleveland 38, J.B. Pennington 28

Colbert County 17, Colbert Heights 7

Collinsville 28, Section 0

Coosa Christian 28, Asbury 19

Corner 27, Dora 13

Cottage Hill 35, LeFlore 29

Crenshaw Christian Academy 50, Lakeside School 6

DAR 28, Pisgah 14

Dadeville 18, LaFayette 7

Dale County 45, Headland 18

Decatur Heritage 47, Woodville 14

Demopolis 13, Jasper 7

Dothan def. Cairo, Ga., forfeit

East Limestone 31, West Limestone 17

Escambia Academy 28, Tuscaloosa Academy 13

Eufaula 35, Stanhope Elmore 13

Evangel Christian 28, Jacksonville Christian 22

Falkville 49, Cold Springs 13

Fayette County 36, South Lamar 12

Fayetteville 20, Victory Chr. 6

Flomaton 42, Jay, Fla. 0

Florala 40, Houston Academy 35

Fort Payne 35, Etowah 21

Fruitdale 35, Washington County 8

Fyffe 21, Clarke County 0

G.W. Long 55, Daleville 14

Gardendale 41, Shades Valley 26

Geneva County 22, Geneva 6

Glencoe 27, Douglas 21, OT

Good Hope 49, Addison 15

Greenville def. Wetumpka, forfeit

Guntersville 44, Madison County 10

Hale County 34, Sulligent 7

Haleyville 38, Phil Campbell 21

Handley 6, Lanett 3

Hartselle 38, Russellville 14

Hatton 38, East Lawrence 12

Hayden 43, West Point 35

Hewitt-Trussville 3, Huffman 0

Hokes Bluff 42, Spring Garden 28

Holtville 33, Marbury 14

Hoover 28, Prattville 6

Hubbertville 42, Hackleburg 14

Isabella 21, Greenville 20

James Clemens 41, Briarwood Christian 21

Lauderdale County 42, Rogers 21

Leeds 33, West Morgan 12

Leroy 29, Sweet Water 20

Lexington 63, Elkmont 14

Loachapoka 44, Talladega County Central 0

Locust Fork 38, Hanceville 7

Lynn 56, Vina 0

Marion County 39, Waterloo 27

Mars Hill Bible 21, Cullman 6

McAdory def. Helena, forfeit

McGill-Toolen 27, Murphy 0

Millry 39, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 28

Montgomery Academy 32, Catholic-Montgomery 21

Munford 22, Lincoln 14, OT

Muscle Shoals 24, Deshler 19

North Sand Mountain 28, Cedar Bluff 7

Northridge 17, Gordo 13

Oneonta 40, Susan Moore 14

Opp 41, Straughn 20

Oxford 49, Gadsden 14

Patrician Academy 50, Morgan Academy 26

Pelham 47, Chelsea 28

Pickens County 8, Aliceville 6

Piedmont 26, Grissom 17

Plainview 34, Crossville 20

Pleasant Grove 37, Central - Clay County 30

Pleasant Valley 30, Donoho 29

Priceville 49, Danville 8

Providence Christian 27, Elba 20

Ragland 42, Gaston 0

Ramsay 14, Pinson Valley 13

Red Bay 22, Belmont, Miss. 13

Saks 46, Geraldine 14

Saraland 42, Davidson 7

Scottsboro 20, North Jackson 6

Selma 52, Woodlawn 21

Shelby County 27, Chilton County 21

Slocomb 35, Ariton 20

Smiths Station 24, Benjamin Russell 14

Southeastern 30, Oak Grove 6

Southside-Gadsden 49, Sardis 7

Sumiton Christian 46, Brindlee Mountain 12

Sylacauga 57, Childersburg 14

Sylvania 42, Holly Pond 12

Tanner 50, Columbia 40

Thompson 31, Mountain Brook 0

Thorsby 20, Prattville Christian Academy 14

UMS-Wright 21, T.R. Miller 12

Valley Head 34, Ider 32

W.S. Neal 44, New Brockton 25

Walter Wellborn 55, Hamilton 7

West End 41, Appalachian 16

Westbrook Christian 21, Randolph School 14

Westminster Christian Academy 36, Lawrence County 29

Wewahitchka, Fla. 20, Valiant Cross 13

White Plains 21, Elmore County 0

Whitesburg Christian 42, Shoals Christian 12

Wilcox Academy 33, Clarke Prep 27

Williamson 30, Charles Henderson 0

Winfield 52, Brilliant 20

Winston County 36, Curry 0

Woodland 20, Ranburne 19

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Armuchee, Ga. vs. Weaver, ccd.

Barbour County vs. Bullock County, ccd.

Brookwood vs. Sipsey Valley, ccd.

Marion County, Tenn. vs. Hubbard, ccd.

Mortimer Jordan vs. Briarwood Christian, ccd.

Piedmont vs. Jacksonville, ccd.

Springville vs. Fultondale, ccd.

Copyright 2020 WBRC. All rights reserved.