WBRC Sideline: Week 2 scores

WBRC Sideline: Week 2 scores
WBRC Sideline (Source: WBRC)

Abbeville 36, Zion Chapel 0

Alexandria 52, Center Point 28

Ardmore 48, Brewer 7

Ariton 35, Houston County 20

Athens 50, Columbia 6

Bessemer City def. Hueytown, forfeit

Blount def. Baldwin County, forfeit

Boaz 48, Crossville 7

Brantley 55, Kinston 0

Briarwood Christian 20, Chelsea 3

Brilliant 55, Meek 30

Buckhorn 43, Hazel Green 7

Catholic-Montgomery 27, Dadeville 0

Central-Phenix City 35, Smiths Station 7

Cleburne County 21, White Plains 14

Cleveland 35, Ranburne 7

Colbert County 53, Tharptown 0

Colbert Heights 37, Danville 0

Cold Springs 21, Sulligent 19

Corner 28, St. Clair County 27

Crenshaw Christian Academy 67, Coosa Valley Academy 0

Cullman 30, Hartselle 20

Daphne 41, Fairhope 13

Decatur Heritage 40, Phillips-Bear Creek 14

Douglas 14, Sardis 6

East Lawrence 14, Lauderdale County 13

Escambia Academy 49, Patrician Academy 24

Faith Academy 52, Elberta 14

Fayetteville 14, Horseshoe Bend 2

Florala 44, Samson 0

Fort Payne 28, Arab 7

Fyffe 54, Collinsville 0

Georgiana 42, Pleasant Home 13

Good Hope 47, Ashville 13

Guntersville 48, Fairview 12

Hamilton 35, Curry 14

Handley 38, Munford 28

Hatton 14, Winston County 12

Hewitt-Trussville 45, Spain Park 13

Hillcrest 49, Brookwood 14

Hokes Bluff 45, Pleasant Valley 0

Homewood 9, McAdory 7

Hubbard 47, Cherokee 6

J.B. Pennington 54, Vinemont 0

Jacksonville 29, Anniston 18

Jacksonville Christian 28, Cornerstone Christian 14

Lamar County 33, Midfield 26

Lawrence County 31, West Point 28

Leeds 21, Lincoln 14

Lynn 35, Marion County 33

Macon-East 42, Southwest Georgia Academy, Ga. 38

Madison Academy 51, DAR 17

Mars Hill Bible 71, Sheffield 38

Minor 27, Mortimer Jordan 14

Mobile Christian 28, Escambia County 0

Morgan Academy 37, Clarke Prep 34

Murphy 22, Davidson 7

Muscle Shoals 24, Decatur 12

Northside 12, Haleyville 6

Oakman 40, Holly Pond 16

Oxford 42, Scottsboro 14

Piedmont 35, Saks 6

Pike Liberal Arts 49, Hooper Academy 0

Pike Road 60, Carroll-Ozark 7

Pinson Valley 26, Gardendale 15

Plainview 50, Pisgah 28

Ramsay 36, Wenonah 7

Randolph County 28, LaFayette 14

Randolph School 18, St. John Paul II Catholic 13

Robertsdale 14, Citronelle 13

Russellville 41, Mae Jemison 0

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 32, Washington County 0

Saraland 42, McGill-Toolen 14

Section 34, Tanner 21

Shelby County 35, Sipsey Valley 0

Shoals Christian 20, Vina 8

Southeastern 59, Gaston 0

Southside-Gadsden 22, Pell City 17

Spanish Fort 10, Park Crossing 7

Spring Garden 62, West End 0

St. Paul’s 28, Williamson 12

Susan Moore 43, Carbon Hill 7

Sylvania def. Brindlee Mountain, forfeit

T.R. Miller 35, Cottage Hill 13

Thomasville 44, Prattville Christian Academy 0

Valley Head 20, Cedar Bluff 14

Victory Chr. 12, Donoho 0

Walter Wellborn 20, Ohatchee 14

West Limestone 33, Deshler 14

West Morgan 7, Priceville 3

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

B.C. Rain vs. Satsuma, ccd.

Barbour County vs. Maplesville, ccd.

Spanish Fort vs. Gulf Shores, ccd.

Tarrant vs. Winfield, ccd.

Waterloo vs. Hackleburg, ccd.

Copyright 2020 WBRC. All rights reserved.