WBRC Sideline Week 9 Schedule

More than 50 games statewide moved to Thursday

WBRC Sideline Week 9 Schedule
WBRC Sideline (Source: WBRC)

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (WBRC) - High school football is back in full swing in Alabama! Check below for a list of games we’ll be at this Friday night.

Game of the Week - Piedmont at Walter Wellborn

Paul Bryant at Hueytown

Hoover at Mountain Brook

Oak Mountain at Vestavia Hills

Thompson at Hewitt-Trussville

Saks at Glencoe

Appalachian at Donoho

Spain Park at Tuscaloosa Co.

Curry at Northside

Fort Payne at Cullman

Pleasant Grove at Woodlawn

Clay-Chalkville at Huffman

Munford at Sylacauga

Leeds at Childersburg

Lawrence Co. at Corner

Pelham at Helena

More than 50 games rescheduled for Friday

Many teams have moved their Friday games to Thursday due to rain expected to move through the state Friday. The following games are now being played on Thursday:

Class 1A

Billingsley at Lanett

Hackleburg at Vina

Ragland at Spring Garden

Verbena at Loachapoka

Class 2A

Addison at Hatton

Central-Hayneville at Highland Home

Cleveland at Westbrook Christian

Fyffe at Ider

Gaston at Ohatchee

Goshen at Highland Home

Red Bay at Tharptown

Samson at Luverne

Section at North Sand Mountain

Selma (6A) at Aliceville

Sheffield at Tanner

Southeastern at Tarrant

Vincent at Fayetteville

Class 3A

B.B. Comer at Weaver

Bullock County at Montgomery Academy

Greene County at Oakman

Hale County at Winfield

Isabella (1A) at Fultondale

Phil Campbell at Colbert Heights

J.B. Pennington at Midfield

Mobile Christian at St. Michael Catholic

Class 4A

Ashville at Anniston

Danville at Fairview

Deshler at West Limestone

Fayette County at Good Hope

Hokes Bluff at Jacksonville

Randolph at North Jackson

St. John Paul II Catholic at DAR

West Morgan at Priceville

White Plains at Oneonta

Class 5A

Ardmore at Madison County

Brewer at Scottsboro

Center Point at Central, Clay County

Douglas at Alexandria

East Limestone at Guntersville

Etowah at Boaz

Hamilton at Jasper

Hayden at West Point

Jackson at LeFlore

John Carroll Catholic at Ramsay

Marbury at Bibb County

Wenonah at Parker

Briarwood Christian at Fairfield

Class 6A

Brookwood at McAdory

Clay-Chalkville at Huffman

Hazel Green at Hartselle

Jackson-Olin at Homewood

Minor at Carver, Birmingham

Northridge at Bessemer City

Park Crossing at Carver, Montgomery

Paul Bryant at Hueytown

Class 7A

Austin at James Clemens

Copyright 2019 WBRC. All rights reserved.