AHSAA week 2 scores

AHSAA week 2 scores
WBRC Sideline (Source: WBRC)

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (WBRC) -

Scores reported as of 11:45 p.m.

Games Still out

Alabama School/Deaf at Jacksonville

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Week 2 Results

CLASS 7A

Auburn 44, Enterprise 0

Austin 30, Florence 25

Baker 43, Davidson 19

Central-Phenix City 44, Smiths Station 0

Hewitt-Trussville 50, Oak Mountain 33

Huntsville 43, Grissom 14

James Clemens 35, Bob Jones 17

Lee-Montgomery 59, Jeff Davis 14

Mary Montgomery 34, Alma Bryant 7

Mountain Brook 31, Tuscaloosa County 21

Murphy 26, Fairhope 24

Sparkman 51, Gadsden City 27

Theodore 34, Foley 0

Thompson 48, Hoover 30

Vestavia Hills 45, Spain Park 7

CLASS 6A

Athens 28, Hartselle 19

Blount 48, B.C. Rain 14

Buckhorn 36, Hazel Green 35

Carver-Montgomery 22, Russell County 14

Chelsea 32, Carver-Birmingham 10

Clay-Chalkville 19, Park Crossing 14

Cullman 41, Decatur 17

Dothan 49, Eufaula 38

Fort Payne 20, Albertville 13

Gardendale 30, Huffman 7

Homewood 42, Pelham 21

Hueytown 39, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 17

Mae Jemison 37, Lee-Huntsville 7

McAdory 28, Northridge 7

Minor 20, Jackson-Olin 8

Muscle Shoals 62, Columbia 0

Opelika 23, Selma 0

Oxford 41, Pell City 7

Paul Bryant 70, Brookwood 12

Pinson Valley 23, Shades Valley 7

Robertsdale 28, Gulf Shores 27

Saraland 49, Daphne 13

Stanhope Elmore 12, Benjamin Russell 7

St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Baldwin County 21

Wetimpka 35, Calera 7

CLASS 5A

Bibb County 13, Demopolis 12

Boaz 72, Douglas 0

Brewer 29, Arab 21

Central-Clay County 34, Munford 12

Center Point 28, Mortimer Jordan 21

Central-Tuscaloosa 41, Jemison 17

Charles Henderson 6, Rehobeth 0

Chilton County 40, Shelby County 33

Citronelle 7, Greene County 0

Etowah 49, Crossville 7

Fairfield 48, John Carroll Catholic 14

Faith Academy 24, LeFlore 6

Greenville 33, Tallassee 7

Hamilton 24, West Point 12

Jackson 61, Satsuma 34

Jasper 66, Dora 0

Lawrence County 27, Hayden 14

Madison Academy 42, East Limestone 20

Madison County 62, Guntersville 49

Moody 21, St. Clair County 7

Pleasant Grove 26, Briarwood Christian 14

Ramsay 32, Parker 7

Russellville 41, Corner 7

Sardis 33, Southside-Gadsden 31

Scottsboro 41, Ardmore 27

Sylacauga 42, Springville 21

Valley 27, Beauregard 0

Vigor 41, Wilcox Central 6

Wenonah 50, Woodlawn 0

CLASS 4A

Anniston 27, Cherokee County 7

Brooks 35, Central-Florence 28

Danville 20, North Jackson 7

Deshler 55, Elkmont 0

Escambia County 46, Monroe County 0

Fairview 62, DAR 41

Good Hope 27, Cordova 14

Greensboro 50, Sumter Central 18

Haleyville 7, Oak Grove 0

Handley 34, Holtville 6

Headland 38, B.T. Washington 12

Hillcrest-Evergreen 47, W.S. Neal 0

Hokes Bluff 45, White Plains 21

Jacksonville 54, Ashville 17

Leeds 33, Elmore County 27

Montevallo 48, Dallas County 20

Montgomery Catholic 48, Dale County 0

Northside 48, Fayette County 21

Oneonta 21, Cleburne County 13

Priceville 43, St. John Paul II Catholic 29

Randolph 32, West Morgan 25

Talladega 28, Childersburg 8

Trinity Presbyterian 24, Alabama Christian 12

UMS-Wright 21, Andalusia 7

West Blocton 34, Sipsey Valley 13

Williamson 6, Clarke County 0

Wilson 20, Rogers 13

CLASS 3A

Carbon Hill 35, Greene County 29

Colbert Heights 27, Westminster Christian 20

Flomaton 40, Jay (Fl) 0

Fultondale 33, Locust Fork 14

Geraldine 48, Plainview 6

Gordo 34, Winfield 21

Hanceville 28, J.B. Pennington 0

Lamar County 34, Hale County 0

Lauderdale County 32, East Lawrence 20

Midfield 44, Holly Pond 28

Mobile Christian 49, Bayside Academy 21

Montgomery Academy 46, Beuah 16

Oakman 48, Holt 13

Opp 36, Straughn 12

Phil Campbell 34, Lexington 7

Piedmont 28, Pleasant Valley 0

Pike County 50, Houston Academy 0

Pike Road 48, Prattville Christian 10

Pisgah 51, Brindlee Mountain 8

Providence Christian 41, Geneva 16

Randolph County 27, Glencoe 0

Saint James 44, Bullock County 21

Saks 50, B.B. Comer 36

Southside-Selma 22, Dadeville 21

Susan Moore 21, Sylvania 7

Thomasville 47, St. Michael Catholic 32

T.R. Miller 12, Excel 7

Walter Wellborn 49, Weaver 6

Wicksburg 21, Slocomb 7

CLASS 2A

Abbeville 38, Cottonwood 7

Addison 36, Winston County 14

Aliceville 29, Tarrant 0

Ariton 54, Geneva County 49

Cedar Bluff 49, Asbury 7

Chickasaw 46, Choctaw County 6

Cleveland 65, West End 44

Colbert County 37, Tanner 7

Cold Springs 34, Southeastern 33

Collinsville 54, North Sand Mountain 0

Cottage Hill Christian 51, J.U. Blacksher 7

Daleville 44, Houston County 13

Fuffe 49, Section 0

Goshen 48, Zion Chapel 0

G.W. Long 59, Barbour County 14

Highland Home 55, Central-Hayneville 18

LaFayette 45, Vincent 20

Leroy 41, R.C. Hatch 14

Luverne 33, New Brockton 28

Ohatchee 47, Woodland 6

Ranburne 54, Gaston 0

Red Bay 20, Hatton 0

Reeltown 63, Fayetteville 14

Samson 50, Calhoun 0

Sand Rock 20, Ider 14 (OT)

Sheffield 56, Tharptown 24

Southern Choctaw 28, Washington County 11

Sulligent 38, Sumiton Christian 28

Thorsby 38, Horseshoe Bend 0

Westbrook Christian 35, Vinemont 0

CLASS 1A

Appalachian 44, Talladega County Central 6

Berry 28, Hubbertville 6

Billingsley 35, Loachapoka 18

Brantley 55, Kinston 13

Decatur Heritage 35, Valley Head 14

Donoho 25, Ragland 0

Elba 54, Pleasant Home 0

Falkville 32, Woodville 6

Florala 30, Georgiana 20

Fruitdale 30, McIntosh 6

Isabella 54, Francis Marion 0

Lanett 14, Wadley 13

Linden 40, Keith 8

Maplesville 68, A.L. Johnson 0

Marengo 50, J.F. Shields 34

Marion County 20, Lynn 18

Mars Hill Bible 61, Hackleburg 42

McKenzie 32, Red Level 22

Millry 47, Elberta 7

Notasulga 36, Autaugaville 0

Pickens County 53, Brilliant 18

R.A. Hubbard 29, Cosa Christian 20

South Lamar 62, Meek 0

Spring Garden 41, Winterboro 21

Sweet Water 51, St. Luke’s Episcopal 6

Verbena 22, Ellwood Christian 8

Victory Christian 20, Gaylesville 12

Vina 8, Phillips 7

Waterloo 57, Shoals Christian 6

Thursday September 5

Lee-Montgomery 59, Jeff Davis 14

Mae Jemison 37, Lee-Huntsville 7

Minor 20, Jackson Olin 8

Wenonah 50, Woodlawn 0

Copyright 2019 WBRC. All rights reserved.