AHSAA Week 1 Scores

AHSAA Week 1 Scores
WBRC Sideline (Source: WBRC)

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (WBRC) - High school football is in full swing in the state of Alabama! Below are scores from around the state for Week 1.

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

Class 7A

Austin 56, Decatur 14

Davidson 24, Alma Bryant 6

Florence 33, Buckhorn 20

Grissom 48, Lee-Huntsville 0

Hewitt-Trussville 47, West Forsyth (GA) 19

Hoover 37, Theodore 18

Lee-Montgomery 19, Sidney Lanier 17

McGill-Toolen Catholic 28, Murphy 6

Mountain Brook 24, Center Point 6

Prattville 42, Stanhope Elmore 0

Sparkman 48, Hazel Green 14

Theodore 32, Baker 18

Vestavia Hills 49, Homewood 7

Class 6A

Albertville 61, Columbia 0

Baldwin County 63, Gulf Shores 13

Bessemer City 42, Spain Park 35

Carver-Montgomery 19, Greenville 13

Chelsea 17, Briarwood 14

Clay-Chalkville 38, James Clemens 37

Fort Payne 42, Scottsboro 7

Gardendale 21, Athens 14

Hartselle 49, Brooks 29

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 32, Tuscaloosa County 14

Hueytown 32, Helena 14

Huffman 34, Parker 26

Muscle Shoals 46, Bob Jones 19

Opelika 21, Auburn 13

Oxford 42, Gadsden City 7

Paul Bryant 20, Minor 7

Pinson Valley 27, Ramsay 7

Saraland 42, B.C. Rain 6

Shades Valey 38, Jackson-Olin 12

Class 5A

Arab 49, West Point 35

Alexandria 21, Jacksonville 14

Ardmore 22, Elkmont 8

Bibb County 19, Pelham 17

Brewer 37, Danville 8

Carroll 14, Russell County 6

Central-Clay County 38, Benjamin Russell 14

Central-Tuscaloosa 53, Greene County 13

Cherokee County 42, St. Clair County 7

Citronelle 25, Leroy 10

Corner 45, Oak Grove 0

Demopolis 13, Northridge 0

Dora 42, Carbon Hill 14

East Limestone 26, West Limestone 15

Etowah 43, Moody 13

Faith Academy 34, Gulf Shores 21

Guntersville 28, Boaz 19

Hamilton 19, Cordova 14

Hayden 17, Oneonta 14

Jackson 32, Clarke County 18

John Carroll Catholic 34, Leeds 33 (2 OT)

Madison Academy 17, Lawrence County 7

Marbury 35, Elmore County 18

Mortimer Jordan 20, Cullman 17

Munford 28, Talladega 15

Pleasant Grove 28, West Blocton 6

Russellville 27, Deshler 21

Satsuma 40, W.S. Neal 23

Sylacauga 34, Chilton County 33

Tallassee 21, Handley 7

Class 4A

American Christian 56, Woodlawn 6

Andalusia 21, Trinity Presbyterian 10

Cherokee County 42, St. Clair County 7

Childersburg 64, Talladega County Central 20

DAR 49, Douglas 12

Escambia County 41, Wilcox Central 0

Fairview 41, Hanceville 6

Fayette County 21, Winfield 7

Good Hope 41, Priceville 26

Haleyville 33, Central-Florence 16

Headland 36, Highland Home 34

Hillcrest-Evergreen 37, Montgomery Acaemy 16

Holtville 41, Central Coosa 0

Hokes Bluff 21, Southside-Gadsden 0

Monroe County 21, J.F. Shields 14

Montevallo 56, Shelby County 50

Montgomery Catholic 14, Anniston 13

Northside 40, Brookwood 0

St. John Paul II Catholic 37, East Lawrence 13

Williamson 10, LeFlore 0

Class 3A

Beulah 56, Ellwood Christian 0

Clements 48, Tanner 14

Colbert Heights 28, Wilson 12

Flomaton 34, Northview (FL) 26

Geneva 34, Geneva County 26

Gordo 21, Alicevlle 20

Holt 31, Autaugaville 0

Houston Academy 28, McKenzie 21

Lauderdale County 40, Randolph 15

Lexington 3, Rogers 0

Locust Fork 39, Cleveland 37

Midfield 22, Tarrant 0

New Hope 27, Section 0

Oakman 32, Curry 13

Piedmont 28, Addison 16

Pike County 38, Alabama Christian 13

Pike Road 48, Loachapoka 7

Pisgah 47, Woodville 21

Plainview 36, North Jackson 35

Pleasant Valley 61, West End 42

Providence Christian 49, Houston County 0

Saks 34, Cleburne County 21

Slocomb 48, Cottonwood 14

Susan Moore 20, J.B. Pennington 0

Sylvania 21, Sardis 12

T.R. Miller 45, Choctaw County 0

Vinemont 32, Falkville 21

Walter Wellborn 61, Lincoln 34

Class 2A

Abbeville 34, Ashford 28

Cedar Bluff 14, Spring Garden 12

Chickasaw 28, St. Luke’s Episcopal 21

Colbert County 48, Cherokee 0

Collinsville 40, Crossville 13

Cottage Hill Christian 35, Florala 20

Fayetteville 20, Victory Christian 6

Fyffe 28, Geraldine 0

Goshen 21, Ariton 7

G.W. Long 28, Dale County 16

Hatton 20, West Morgan 9

J.U. Blacksher 55, Prattville Christian 14

North Sand Mountain 28, Dade County (GA) 26

Luverne 41, Georgiana 6

Ohatchee 55, White Plains 18

Ranburne 41, Glencoe 0

R.C. Hatch 30, Francis Marion 14

Red Bay 54, Phil Campbell 20

Reeltown 28, Dadeville 20

Samson 14, Kinston 10

Sand Rock 19, Gaston 6

Southeastern 49, Brindlee Mountain 0

Southern Choctaw 37, Marengo 12

Sulligent 23, Lamar County 20

Thorsby 44, Verbena 16

Westbrook Christian 47, Ragland 16

Winston County 38, Meek 18

Zion Chapel 20, Red Level 13

Class 1A

Brilliant 65, Vina 0

Decatur Heritage 42, Sumiton Christian 6

Donoho 21, Horseshoe Bend 0

Elba 36, Opp 34

Fruitdale 35, Elberta 31

Gaylesville 46, Asbury 6

Hubbertville 14, Waterloo 7

Isabella 49, Billingsley 7

Keith 28, Vincent 19

Lanett 17, LaFayette 0

Lynn 26, Phillips 14

Mars Hill Bible 48, Sheffield 6

Millry 49, Washington County 14

Sweet Water 33, Thomasville 28

Valley Head 45, Alabama School/Deaf 8

Wadley 40, Woodland 13

Winterboro 24, B.B. Comer 18

Copyright 2019 WBRC. All rights reserved.