AHSAA Week 0 scores

AHSAA Week 0 scores
WBRC Sideline (Source: WBRC)

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (WBRC) - It’s officially high school football season in the state of Alabama! Below are scores from around the state for Week 0.

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Week Zero Results

AHSAA Kickoff Classic At Cramton Bowl

Carver-Montgomery 18, Jeff Davis 13

Friday’s Game

Hoover 17, Central-Phenix City 14

Saturday’s Games

Crossville 13, Geraldine 49

Davidson 14, Thompson 40

Dothan 14, Clay-Chalkville 37

Minor 18, Ramsay 21

Parker 37, Carver 36

OTHER REGULAR SEASON RESULTS

Class 1A

Appalachian 34, Southeastern 32

Decatur Heritage 48, Phillips 7

Falkville 28, Danville 21

Florala 36, St. Michael Catholic 34

Fruitdale 53, A.L. Johnson 0

Georgiana 40, St. Luke’s Episcopal 14

Keith 20, Billingsley 18

Lanett 25, Valley 21

Lynn 51, Brilliant 6

Maplesville 40, Fultondale 6

Marion County 41, Vina 12

Pickens County 51, Marengo 0

R.A. Hubbard 46, Cherokee 23

South Lamar 28, Lamar County 0

Waterloo 40, Woodville 13

Winterboro 42, Central Coosa 0

Class 2A

Addison 27, Curry 0

Asbury 35, Brindlee Mountain 20

Colbert Cunty 34, Central-Florence 28

Cold Springs 25, Meek 0

Collinsville 50, Plainview 6

Daleville 38, Elba 28

Elberta 26, Pleasant Home 6

Fayetteville 17, Woodland 8

Fyffe 21, Mars Hill Bible 13 (preseason game)

Geneva County 54, Samson 37

J.U. Blacksher 65, McIntosh 22

Red Bay 36, Colbert Heights 0

Reeltown 18, Bullock County 6

Sheffield 39, Wilson 19

Sulligent 33, Berry 8

Tharptown 17, Shoals Christian 0

Westbrook Christian 50, Coosa Christian 24

Westbrook Christian 50, Coosa Christian 24

Winston County 44, Hackleburg 16

Class 3A

Beulah 14, Loachapoka 6

Clements 50, Elkmont 6

Dadeville 46, Horseshoe Bend 6

East Lawrence 10, Vinemont 7

Gordo 34, Fayette County 6

Hanceville 32, Sumiton Christian 26 (OT)

Houston Academy 28, Zion Chapel 7

Montgomery Academy 50, Brookstone (GA) 14

New Hope 44, Holly Pond 30

Opp 21, Flomaton 7

Pensacola Catholic (FL) 20, Mobile Christian 10

Pike Road 54, Calhoun 0

Providence Christian 42, New Brockton 13

Saint James 24, Bayside Academy 7

Susan Moore 54, West End 14

Walter Wellborn 39, Oak Grove 7

Westminster Christian 68, DAR 34

Winfield 19, Haleyville 13

Class 4A

Alabama Christian 20, Saks 12

American Christian 20, Trinity Presbyterian 0

Ashville 35, Ragland 0

Brooks 69, Lauderdale County 38

Childersburg 22, Shelby County 14

Cleburne County 60, Weaver 13

Dale County 34, Ariton 27

Good Hope 28, Carbon Hill 9

Handley 40, LaFayette 15

Headland 42, Straughn 14

Holtville 14, B.B. Comer 0

Jacksonville 56, J.B. Pennington 20

Lincoln 26, Southside-Gadsden 20

Montgomery Catholic 28, Tallassee 7

North Jackson 13, Guntersville 9

Oneonta 41, Priceville 7

Richland (TN) 7, Rogers 0

Sipsey Valley 35, Holt 22

St. John Paul II Catholic 46, Locust Fork 28

UMS-Wright 18, St. Paul’s Episcopal 13

West Limestone 21, Tanner 2

White Plains 42, Vincent 12

Williamson 17, Chickasaw 0 (preseason)

W.S. Neal 41, Greenville 7

Class 5A

Arab 28, Boaz 21

Ardmore 27, West Morgan 9

Bibb County 8, Greensboro 6

Briarcrest (TN) 44, Madison Academy 7

Carroll 47, B.T. Washington 20

Center Point 26, Philadelphia (MS) 20

Citronelle 37, Washington County 7

Corner 20, Northside 12

Dora 27, Cordova 15

Etowah 31, Gadsden City 23

Faith Academy 33, Alma Bryant 13

Greenville 12, Hillcrest-Evergreen 6

Jasper 21, Cullman 19

Jemison 49, Thorsby 20

John Carroll Catholic 35, St. Clair County 21

Pleasant Grove 32, Mortimer Jordan 25

Rehobeth 36, Ashford 22

Springville 28, Hayden 6

Sylacauga 20, Leeds 3

Vigor 38, Blount 7

West Point 14, Fairview 8

Woodlawn 44, Sumter Central 20

Class 6A

B.C. Rain 22, LeFlore 0

Benjamin Russell 31, Beauregard 0

Bessemer City 26, Huffman 7

Brookwood 30, West Blocton 26

Buckhorn 35, Madison County 21

Calera 27, Pelham 20

Fort Payne 28, Pell City 13

Gardendale 35, Mae Jemison 14

Gulf Shores 17, Satsuma 14

Helena 38, McAdory 14

Hueytown 32, Homewood 19

Jackson-Olin 26, Fairfield 24

Lee-Huntsville 49, Columbia 0

Muscle Shoals 42, Deshler 3

Opelika 10, Callaway (GA) 7

Oxford 48, Munford 6

Paul Bryant 20, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Saraland 42, Andalusia 20

Stanhope Elmore 24, Chilton County 8

Wakulla (FL) 35, Eufaula 16

Wetumpka 35, Fairhope 24

Class 7A

Auburn 48, Wilcox Central 0

Austin 45, Hartselle 14

Brentwood Academy 41, Florence 14

Christian Brothers (TN) 40, Bob Jones 26

Grayson (GA) 23, James Clemens 13

Grissom 47, Hazel Green 27

Hewitt-Trussville 40, Pinson Valley 33

Huntsville 45, Decatur 14

Lee-Montgomery 7, Park Crossing 0

Mary Montgomery 35, Robertsdale 0

McGill-Toolen Catholic 37, Spanish Fort 7

Mountain Brook 35, Northridge 6

Murphy 19, Baldwin County 7

North Miami Beach (FL) 34, Enterprise 31

Oak Mountain 17, Chelsea 0

Prattville 39, Foley 0

Smiths Station 34, Russell County 6

Spain Park 35, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 27

Sparkman 35, Athens 10

Theodore 35, Daphne 21

Copyright 2019 WBRC. All rights reserved.