Monday's Scores - WBRC FOX6 News - Birmingham, AL

Monday's Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Autauga Academy 37, Wilcox Academy 28

Macon-East 67, Escambia Academy 42

1A Area 10=

First Round=

Jacksonville Christian 56, Faith Christian 47

1A Area 14=

First Round=

Valley Head 60, Gaylesville 34

1A Area 15=

First Round=

Whitesburg Christian 64, Paint Rock Valley 32

1A Area 16=

First Round=

Waterloo 70, Shoals Christian 47

4A Area 9=

Semifinals=

Childersburg 42, Leeds 39

6A Area 6=

Semifinals=

Benjamin Russell 40, Wetumpka 16

7A Area 1=

First Round=

Theodore 39, Davidson 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Clements 54, Elkmont 47

Fultondale 54, Birmingham Holy Family 16

Tuscaloosa Academy 27, Glenwood 25

1A Area 12=

Semifinals=

Marion County 68, Brilliant 30

Meek 43, Addison 34

6A Area 11=

Semifinals=

Jackson Olin 61, Carver-Birmingham 57

Minor 50, Jasper 17

6A Area 12=

Semifinals=

Center Point 57, Gardendale 28

Clay-Chalkville 50, Pinson Valley 44

6A Area 13=

Semifinals=

Pell City 53, Oxford 44

7A Area 1=

First Round=

Baker 52, Mary Montgomery 43

7A Area 3=

Semifinals=

Enterprise 65, Jeff Davis 26

Lee-Montgomery 67, Prattville 29

CLASS 1A AREA 10=

FIRST ROUND=

Jacksonville Christian 48, Faith Christian 42

CLASS 1A AREA 14=

FIRST ROUND=

Valley Head 63, Gaylesville 47

CLASS 1A AREA 15=

FIRST ROUND=

Paint Rock Valley 38, Athens Bible 32

CLASS 1A AREA 16=

FIRST ROUND=

Cherokee 43, Shoals Christian 36

CLASS 1A AREA 1=

SEMI-FINALS=

J.F. Shields 65, Millry 28

McIntosh 80, Fruitdale 37

CLASS 1A AREA 2=

SEMI-FINALS=

Kinston 38, Houston County 35

CLASS 1A AREA 3=

FIRST ROUND=

Red Level 30, McKenzie 29

CLASS 1A AREA 4=

SEMI-FINALS=

Linden 66, Sweet Water 19

Marengo 61, A.L. Johnson 37

CLASS 1A AREA 7=

SEMI-FINALS=

Winterboro 46, Victory Christian, Miss. 14

CLASS 1A AREA 9=

FIRST ROUND=

South Lamar 44, Hubbertville 39

CLASS 2A AREA 10=

SEMI-FINALS=

Vincent 44, Woodland 29

CLASS 2A AREA 11=

SEMI-FINALS=

Altamont 58, West End-Walnut Grove 29

Cleveland 62, Tarrant 36

CLASS 2A AREA 13=

SEMI-FINALS=

Cold Springs 60, Saint Bernard Prep 17

Winston County 50, Falkville 43

CLASS 2A AREA 14=

SEMI-FINALS=

Lamar County 49, Red Bay 39

Phil Campbell 66, Sulligent 23

CLASS 2A AREA 16=

SEMI-FINALS=

Mars Hill Bible 81, Sheffield 24

Tanner 70, Hatton 48

CLASS 2A AREA 2=

SEMI-FINALS=

Choctaw County 59, Leroy 26

CLASS 2A AREA 3=

SEMI-FINALS=

Geneva County 50, Cottonwood 37

CLASS 2A AREA 8=

SEMI-FINALS=

LaFayette 61, Reeltown 21

Lanett 62, Horseshoe Bend 37

CLASS 2A AREA 9=

SEMI-FINALS=

Billingsley 52, Thorsby 35

CLASS 3A AREA 10=

SEMI-FINALS=

Piedmont 38, Pleasant Valley 35

CLASS 3A AREA 11=

SEMI-FINALS=

Locust Fork 95, J.B. Pennington 36

Susan Moore 66, Holly Pond 35

CLASS 3A AREA 12=

SEMI-FINALS=

Carbon Hill 41, Oakman 37

Hanceville 66, Vinemont 16

CLASS 3A AREA 13=

SEMI-FINALS=

Brindlee Mountain 41, New Hope 36

CLASS 3A AREA 15=

SEMI-FINALS=

West Morgan 56, East Lawrence 46

CLASS 3A AREA 16=

SEMI-FINALS=

Colbert County 53, Lexington 48

Lauderdale County 54, Colbert Heights 26

CLASS 3A AREA 1=

SEMI-FINALS=

Clarke County 67, Mobile Christian 23

Cottage Hill 42, Bayside Academy 31

CLASS 3A AREA 2=

SEMI-FINALS=

Hillcrest-Evergreen 59, Flomaton 41

CLASS 3A AREA 6=

SEMI-FINALS=

Beulah 44, Randolph County 20

Central Coosa 62, B.B. Comer 17

CLASS 4A AREA 11=

SEMI FINALS=

Haleyville 68, Hamilton 30

Winfield 73, Fayette County 28

CLASS 4A AREA 13=

SEMI FINALS=

North Jackson 61, Sardis 45

CLASS 4A AREA 14=

SEMI FINALS=

Madison Academy 70, Westminster Christian Academy 11

CLASS 4A AREA 15=

SEMI FINALS=

Danville 63, West Limestone 49

CLASS 4A AREA 16=

SEMI FINALS=

Wilson 55, Rogers 38

CLASS 5A AREA 10=

SEMI FINALS=

Cleburne County 36, Lincoln 23

Talladega 109, Central - Clay County 55

CLASS 5A AREA 12=

SEMI FINALS=

West Point 63, Hayden 41

CLASS 5A AREA 14=

SEMI FINALS=

Arab 59, Guntersville 42

Scottsboro 51, Crossville 17

CLASS 5A AREA 16=

SEMI FINALS=

East Limestone 63, Brooks 40

CLASS 6A AREA 2=

FIRST ROUND=

Spanish Fort 44, Robertsdale 25

CLASS 6A AREA 3=

SEMI FINALS=

Northview 67, Russell County 30

CLASS 6A AREA 5=

SEMI FINALS=

Selma 72, Stanhope Elmore 56

CLASS 6A AREA 6=

SEMI FINALS=

Benjamin Russell 40, Wetumpka 16

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly