AHSAA reschedules several high school football games to Nov. 5

AHSAA reschedules several high school football games to Nov. 5

MONTGOMERY, AL (WBRC) - In anticipation of inclement weather on Friday, the Alabama High School Athletic Association has rescheduled several football games to Thursday, Nov. 5.

The following is the schedule provided by the AHSAA:

CLASS 1A

Billingsley (5-5) at Millry (7-3)
Keith (4-6) at Georgiana (9-1)
Marengo (6-4) at Loachapoka (4-6)
Kinston (5-5) at Maplesville (8-1), rescheduled for Thursday
McKenzie (6-3) at Linden (7-2)
Chickasaw (4-6) at Notasulga (8-2)
A.L. Johnson (3-6) at Brantley (8-2), rescheduled for Thursday
Verbena (7-3) at J.U. Blacksher (7-3), Uriah
Woodville (4-6) at Victory Christian (7-2), Pell City, rescheduled for Thursday
Vina (5-5) at Berry (8-2), rescheduled for Thursday
Talladega County Central (6-3) at Spring Garden (7-3)
Meek (7-3) at Decatur Heritage (9-1), Thursday, TBA
Hubbertville (6-3) at Hackleburg (9-1), rescheduled for Thursday
Ragland (3-7) at Cedar Bluff 9-1), rescheduled for Thursday
Phillips (6-4) at South Lamar (6-4), Millport, rescheduled for Thursday
Valley Head (3-6) at Wadley (8-1)

CLASS 2A

Luverne (6-4) at Mobile Christian (9-1)
Francis Marion (4-6) at G.W. Long (9-0), Skipperville
Flomaton (8-2) at New Brockton (9-1)
Ariton (5-5) at Fayetteville (8-2), rescheduled for Thursday
Samson (7-3) at Pickens County (7-3), Reform, rescheduled for Thursday
Sweet Water (5-5) at Elba (9-1)
Thorsby 6-4) at Providence Christian (7-2), Dothan
Goshen (4-6) at Washington County (8-2), Chatom, rescheduled for Thursday
Gaston (7-3) at Ranburne (8-1)
Phil Campbell (4-6) at Tanner (10-0), rescheduled for Thursday
LaFayette (6-4) at Fyffe (9-1), rescheduled for Thursday
Addison (5-5) at Red Bay (10-0), rescheduled for Thursday
Cold Springs (6-4) at Sulligent (7-3), rescheduled for Thursday
Reeltown (6-4) at Cleveland (10-0), rescheduled for Thursday
Hatton (5-5) at Falkville (8-2), rescheduled for Thursday
Collinsville (6-4) at Randolph County (10-0), Wedowee

CLASS 3A

Fultondale (5-5) at Bayside Academy (7-3), Daphne
Greensboro (5-5) at Daleville (9-1), rescheduled for Thursday
Opp (7-3) at Midfield (6-3)
Wicksburg (7-3) at Gordo (10-0), rescheduled for Thursday
Slocomb (7-3) at American Christian (9-1), Tuscaloosa, rescheduled for Thursday
Hillcrest-Evergreen (5-5) at Montgomery Academy ((-1)
Aliceville (6-4) at Pike County (8-1), Brundidge, rescheduled for Thursday
Central-Coosa (5-5) at T.R. Miller (8-2), Brewton
Plainview 6-4) at Oakman (7-3), rescheduled for Thursday
Lexington (6-4) at Piedmont (9-1), rescheduled for Thursday
Susan Moore (4-6) at North Sand Mountain (6-4), Higdon, rescheduled for Thursday
Weaver (5-5) at Madison Academy (9-1), rescheduled for Thursday
Walter Wellborn(603) at Lauderdale County (7-3), Rogersville, rescheduled for Thursday
Winston County (7-3) at New Hope (6-4), rescheduled for Thursday
Colbert County (7-4) at Glencoe (9-1), rescheduled for Thursday
Geraldine (6-4) at Winfield (9-1), rescheduled for Thursday

CLASS 4A

Dadeville (5-5) at Thomasville (6-4), rescheduled for Thursday
West Blocton (5-5) at Andalusia (9-1)
W.S. Neal (8-2) at Munford (7-3)
Straughn (4-5) at Bibb County (7-3), Centreville, rescheduled for Thursday
Saint James  (6-4) at Montevallo (8-2), rescheduled for Thursday
Clarke County (4-6) at Leeds (8-2), rescheduled for Thursday
Northside (7-2) at Trinity Presbyterian (7-3), Montgomery
Handley (8-2) at UMS-Wright (10-0), Mobile
DAR (8-2) at Fayette County (6-4), Fayette, rescheduled for Thursday
Wilson (6-4) at Cleburne County (8-2), Heflin, rescheduled for Thursday
Haleyville (6-4) at North Jackson (6-4), Stevenson
Jacksonville (6-4) at Brooks (9-1), Killen, rescheduled for Thursday
Cherokee County (6-4) at Deshler (5-5), Tuscumbia, rescheduled for Thursday
Hamilton (4-6) at Priceville (8-2), rescheduled for Thursday
West Limestone (7-3) at Saks (8-2), Anniston, rescheduled for Thursday
Oneonta (5-5) at Cordova (10-0), rescheduled for Thursday

CLASS 5A

Sylacauga (7-3) at St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-2), Mobile
Dallas County (6-4) at Greenville (10-0), rescheduled for Thursday
Vigor (6-4) at Central-Clay County (6-4)
Charles Henderson (5-5) at Demopolis (8-2), rescheduled for Thursday
Sidney Lanier (4-6) at Helena (8-2)
Williamson (5-5) at Beauregard (9-0)
Calera (7-3) at Eufaula (8-2)
Tallassee (5-5) at Jackson (10-0), rescheduled for Thursday
Madison County (6-4) at Pleasant Grove (7-3)
West Point (6-4) at Alexandria (8-1), rescheduled for Thursday
Parker (6-4) at Etowah (7-3), Attalla
Anniston (4-5) at Russellville (9-1), rescheduled for Thursday
Hayden (7-3) at East Limestone (8-2), Capshaw, rescheduled for Thursday
Ramsay (7-3) at Guntersville (10-0)
Lawrence County (6-4) at Mortimer Jordan (9-1), Kimberly, rescheduled for Thursday
Randolph (7-3) at Wenonah (9-0), Birmingham, rescheduled for Thursday

CLASS 6A

Chelsea (7-3) at Blount (8-2), Prichard
Bessemer City (6-4) at Park Crossing (8-2), Cramton Bowl, Montgomery
Saraland (8-2) at Benjamin Russell (9-1), Alexander City, rescheduled for Thursday
Wetumpka (4-6) at McAdory (9-1), McCalla, rescheduled for Thursday
Northview (4-6) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (7-3), rescheduled for Thursday
Daphne (6-4) at Opelika (10-0)
Northridge (8-2) at Dothan (6-4), Rip Hewes Stadium
Pell City (4-6) at Spanish Fort (10-0)
Lee-Huntsville (6-4) at Homewood (8-2)
Cullman (6-4) at Clay-Chalkville (10-0), rescheduled for Thursday
Minor (6-4) at Albertville (7-3)
Huffman (4-6) at Muscle Shoals (10-0)
Pinson Valley (7-3) at Austin (7-3), Ogle Stadium, Decatur, rescheduled for Thursday
Briarwood Christian (4-6) at Fort Payne (8-2), rescheduled back to Friday
Hartselle (7-3) at Gardendale (8-2), rescheduled for Thursday
Scottsboro (5-5) at Walker (8-2), Jasper, rescheduled for Thursday

CLASS 7A

Theodore (7-3) at Auburn (6-4)
Enterprise (5-5) at McGill-Toolen (9-1), Archbishop Lipscomb Complex, Mobile
Lee-Montgomery (7-3) at Murphy (7-3), Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile
Foley (6-4) at Central-Phenix City (7-3)
Hewitt-Trussville (6-4) at James Clemens (9-1), Madison City Stadium, Thursday
Hazel Green (5-5) at Spain Park (9-1), Hoover
Buckhorn (6-4) at Hoover (8-2), Hoover Met Stadium
Vestavia Hills (8-2) at Bob Jones (9-1), Madison City Stadium

Copyright 2015 WBRC. All rights reserved.