Tuesday night high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alexandria 71, Jacksonville 59

Altamont 62, Victory Chr. 42

Andalusia 49, Monroe County 40

Auburn 49, LaFayette 44

Austin 40, Sparkman 38

Belgreen 72, Red Bay 38

Birmingham Holy Family 63, Carver-Birmingham 58

Brantley 50, New Brockton 41

Calera 80, Shelby County 59

Central Coosa 69, Childersburg 52

Charles Henderson 51, Greenville 38

Chelsea 52, Chilton County 24

Clay-Chalkville 76, Oxford 50

Cleburne County 66, Ranburne 33

Corner 54, Dora 50

Decatur Heritage 78, Covenant Christian 39

East Lawrence 59, Lawrence County 51

Enterprise 79, Red Level 48

Gaston 57, Saint Bernard Prep 14

Georgiana 71, Florala 48

Glencoe 58, Ashville 43

Goshen 50, Ariton 40

Guntersville 40, Crossville 21

Hewitt-Trussville 51, Springville 42

Holly Pond 68, Westminster Christian Academy 53

Homewood 60, Minor 59

Hoover 66, Hueytown 48

Houston County 75, Abbeville 61

J.O. Johnson 49, East Limestone 48

Jackson Olin 58, Fairfield 51

Jemison 57, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 51

John Carroll Catholic 65, Walker 49

Leeds 46, Pell City 41

Luverne 74, Highland Home 46

Lynn 60, Brilliant 46

Madison County 44, Albertville 35

McAdory 60, Brookwood 47

Montevallo 64, West Blocton 49

Murphy 62, Mary Montgomery 51

Muscle Shoals 57, Mars Hill Bible 55

Northside 63, Central-Phenix City 54

Ohatchee 44, Spring Garden 42

Parkway Christian Academy 55, Collinsville 53

Parrish 87, Jefferson Christian Academy 54

Pelham 42, Briarwood Christian 39

Pinson Valley 74, Tarrant 32

Pleasant Home 60, Straughn 47

Prattville Christian Academy 78, Ellwood Christian Academy 67

Priceville 59, Good Hope 30

Rehobeth 57, Cottonwood 40

Russellville 54, Colbert County 43

Sacred Heart 75, Faith Christian 60

Section 53, Asbury 45

Spain Park 34, Huffman 30

St. Jude 85, Catholic-Montgomery 42

Sumiton Christian 59, Cordova 47

Talladega 72, Benjamin Russell 61

Tharptown 71, Hackleburg 33

Thompson 36, Mountain Brook 33

Valley 63, Tallassee 51

Vincent 76, Winterboro 45

Wenonah 93, Bessemer City 54 Daleville Tournament

Dale County 48, G.W. Long 32 Tip Off Tournament

Daleville 77, Geneva County 34

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Altamont 60, Victory Chr. 6

Andalusia 55, Monroe County 16

Ardmore 59, Butler 22

Ariton 54, Goshen 36

Baker 45, Theodore 43

Bessemer City 65, Wenonah 43

Boaz 50, Douglas 44

Buckhorn 41, Huntsville 31

Center Point 45, Hillcrest 15

Charles Henderson 42, Greenville 34

Cordova 44, Sumiton Christian 40

Covenant Christian 34, Decatur Heritage 23

Deshler 64, Florence 50

Dora 57, Corner 21

Enterprise 68, Red Level 23

Eufaula 56, Pike County 12

Fort Payne 55, Scottsboro 47

Fyffe 60, Sylvania 47

Gardendale 53, Carbon Hill 43

Gaston 57, Saint Bernard Prep 14

Good Hope 82, Priceville 64

Guntersville 60, Crossville 50

Hayden 61, West Point 48

Hoover 53, Bob Jones 26

Hubbertville 59, South Lamar 42

J.O. Johnson 56, East Limestone 41

Jefferson Christian Academy 63, Parrish 24

Keith 54, Sunshine 44

Luverne 48, Highland Home 37

Lynn 58, Brilliant 18

Madison County 54, Albertville 50

McAdory 49, Brookwood 46

Murphy 66, Mary Montgomery 13

Pelham 39, Briarwood Christian 38

Pell City 51, Leeds 45

Pinson Valley 65, Tarrant 19

Prattville Christian Academy 79, Ellwood Christian Academy 37

Ranburne 47, Cleburne County 32

Red Bay 83, Belgreen 52

Russellville 58, Colbert County 40

Sacred Heart 48, Faith Christian 38

Section 67, Asbury 31

Shelby County 57, Calera 48

Springville 46, Hewitt-Trussville 37

St. James 59, Loveless 40

St. Paul's 54, Saraland 47

Straughn 51, Pleasant Home 26

Tharptown 56, Hackleburg 37

Trinity Presbyterian 73, Marbury 72

Valley 71, Tallassee 22

Walker 44, John Carroll Catholic 41