Tuesday night high school basketball scores - WBRC FOX6 News - Birmingham, AL

Tuesday night high school basketball scores

     BOYS BASKETBALL     

 

      Alexandria 71, Jacksonville 59

      Altamont 62, Victory Chr. 42

      Andalusia 49, Monroe County 40

      Auburn 49, LaFayette 44

      Austin 40, Sparkman 38

      Belgreen 72, Red Bay 38

      Birmingham Holy Family 63, Carver-Birmingham 58

      Brantley 50, New Brockton 41

      Calera 80, Shelby County 59

      Central Coosa 69, Childersburg 52

      Charles Henderson 51, Greenville 38

      Chelsea 52, Chilton County 24

      Clay-Chalkville 76, Oxford 50

      Cleburne County 66, Ranburne 33

      Corner 54, Dora 50

      Decatur Heritage 78, Covenant Christian 39

      East Lawrence 59, Lawrence County 51

      Enterprise 79, Red Level 48

      Gaston 57, Saint Bernard Prep 14

      Georgiana 71, Florala 48

      Glencoe 58, Ashville 43

      Goshen 50, Ariton 40

      Guntersville 40, Crossville 21

      Hewitt-Trussville 51, Springville 42

      Holly Pond 68, Westminster Christian Academy 53

      Homewood 60, Minor 59

      Hoover 66, Hueytown 48

      Houston County 75, Abbeville 61

      J.O. Johnson 49, East Limestone 48

      Jackson Olin 58, Fairfield 51

      Jemison 57, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 51

      John Carroll Catholic 65, Walker 49

      Leeds 46, Pell City 41

      Luverne 74, Highland Home 46

      Lynn 60, Brilliant 46

      Madison County 44, Albertville 35

      McAdory 60, Brookwood 47

      Montevallo 64, West Blocton 49

      Murphy 62, Mary Montgomery 51

      Muscle Shoals 57, Mars Hill Bible 55

      Northside 63, Central-Phenix City 54

      Ohatchee 44, Spring Garden 42

      Parkway Christian Academy 55, Collinsville 53

      Parrish 87, Jefferson Christian Academy 54

      Pelham 42, Briarwood Christian 39

      Pinson Valley 74, Tarrant 32

      Pleasant Home 60, Straughn 47

      Prattville Christian Academy 78, Ellwood Christian Academy 67

      Priceville 59, Good Hope 30

      Rehobeth 57, Cottonwood 40

      Russellville 54, Colbert County 43

      Sacred Heart 75, Faith Christian 60

      Section 53, Asbury 45

      Spain Park 34, Huffman 30

      St. Jude 85, Catholic-Montgomery 42

      Sumiton Christian 59, Cordova 47

      Talladega 72, Benjamin Russell 61

      Tharptown 71, Hackleburg 33

      Thompson 36, Mountain Brook 33

      Valley 63, Tallassee 51

      Vincent 76, Winterboro 45

      Wenonah 93, Bessemer City 54 Daleville Tournament

      Dale County 48, G.W. Long 32 Tip Off Tournament

      Daleville 77, Geneva County 34

 

     GIRLS BASKETBALL

 

      Altamont 60, Victory Chr. 6

      Andalusia 55, Monroe County 16

      Ardmore 59, Butler 22

      Ariton 54, Goshen 36

      Baker 45, Theodore 43

      Bessemer City 65, Wenonah 43

      Boaz 50, Douglas 44

      Buckhorn 41, Huntsville 31

      Center Point 45, Hillcrest 15

      Charles Henderson 42, Greenville 34

      Cordova 44, Sumiton Christian 40

      Covenant Christian 34, Decatur Heritage 23

      Deshler 64, Florence 50

      Dora 57, Corner 21

      Enterprise 68, Red Level 23

      Eufaula 56, Pike County 12

      Fort Payne 55, Scottsboro 47

      Fyffe 60, Sylvania 47

      Gardendale 53, Carbon Hill 43

      Gaston 57, Saint Bernard Prep 14

      Good Hope 82, Priceville 64

      Guntersville 60, Crossville 50

      Hayden 61, West Point 48

      Hoover 53, Bob Jones 26

      Hubbertville 59, South Lamar 42

      J.O. Johnson 56, East Limestone 41

      Jefferson Christian Academy 63, Parrish 24

      Keith 54, Sunshine 44

      Luverne 48, Highland Home 37

      Lynn 58, Brilliant 18

      Madison County 54, Albertville 50

      McAdory 49, Brookwood 46

      Murphy 66, Mary Montgomery 13

      Pelham 39, Briarwood Christian 38

      Pell City 51, Leeds 45

      Pinson Valley 65, Tarrant 19

      Prattville Christian Academy 79, Ellwood Christian Academy 37

      Ranburne 47, Cleburne County 32

      Red Bay 83, Belgreen 52

      Russellville 58, Colbert County 40

      Sacred Heart 48, Faith Christian 38

      Section 67, Asbury 31

      Shelby County 57, Calera 48

      Springville 46, Hewitt-Trussville 37

      St. James 59, Loveless 40

      St. Paul's 54, Saraland 47

      Straughn 51, Pleasant Home 26

      Tharptown 56, Hackleburg 37

      Trinity Presbyterian 73, Marbury 72

      Valley 71, Tallassee 22

      Walker 44, John Carroll Catholic 41

Powered by Frankly