Tuesday night high school basketball scores

Alabama Christian Academy 71, Holtville 40

Albertville 50, Arab 37

Alma Bryant 52, Bayside Academy 41

Ariton 67, New Brockton 50

Ashford Academy 60, Grace Christian, Ga. 45

Baker 69, Saraland 59

Barbour County 65, Pike County 27

Belgreen 79, Covenant Christian 48

Bob Jones 62, Grissom 34

Briarwood Christian 64, Altamont 44

Butler 60, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 34

Central-Hayneville 73, Brewbaker Tech 59

Choctaw County 54, Jackson 53

Clarke County 73, Marengo 34

Coosa Christian 52, Gaylesville 36

Cottage Hill 70, Saint Luke's Episcopal 42

DAR 68, Brindlee Mountain 58

Davidson 63, Mary Montgomery 49

Decatur 56, Hazel Green 45

Dothan 51, Jeff Davis 50

East Limestone 62, Ardmore 57

Emmanuel Christian 67, Abbeville Christian Academy 55

Etowah 61, Pell City 59

Excel 63, W.S. Neal 48

Falkville 41, Danville 34

Gadsden 58, Huffman 16

Greensboro 56, Northside 15

Headland 59, Carroll-Ozark 46

Hillcrest-Evergreen 72, J.F. Shields 67

Horseshoe Bend 42, Alabama School for the Deaf 41

Huntsville 68, Columbia 47

Indian Springs 51, Montevallo 30

Lee-Huntsville 59, J.O. Johnson 46

Locust Fork 77, Holly Pond 71

McGill-Toolen 57, UMS-Wright 31

Moody 77, Leeds 61

Mountain Brook 69, Hewitt-Trussville 58

Murphy 67, Williamson 49

New Hope 38, Woodville 37

North Sand Mountain 63, Geraldine 61

Oak Grove 61, Corner 59

Parkway Christian Academy 49, John Carroll Catholic 46

Patrician Academy 49, Sparta Academy 31

Paul Bryant 48, Hale County 38

Pinson Valley 79, Hayden 72

Robertsdale 70, Gulf Shores 59

Shades Mountain Christian 43, Cordova 39

Shades Valley 51, Oak Mountain 33

Sipsey Valley 68, Holy Spirit 57

Spring Garden 66, Sacred Heart 44

Springville 81, Tarrant 21

Sumter Central High School 68, Selma 57

Theodore 40, Daphne 39

Thompson 68, McAdory 47

Vina 41, Cherokee 39

White Plains 55, Pleasant Valley 43

Wicksburg 65, Slocomb 45

Woodlawn 65, Bessemer City 60 GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbeville Christian Academy 41, Emmanuel Christian 34

Alabama Christian Academy 50, Holtville 22

Alma Bryant 38, Bayside Academy 36

Arab 46, Albertville 31

Ariton 55, New Brockton 22

Austin 67, Buckhorn 45

B.C. Rain 52, Satsuma 21

Baker 55, Saraland 29

Barbour County 52, Pike County 21

Bob Jones 76, Grissom 12

Brewbaker Tech 54, Central-Hayneville 25

Briarwood Christian 47, Altamont 32

Carroll-Ozark 65, Headland 21

Center Point 46, Ramsay 26

Clements 53, West Limestone 47

Covenant Christian 53, Belgreen 49

Danville 59, Falkville 21

Daphne 45, Theodore 33

DAR 57, Brindlee Mountain 17

Davidson 65, Mary Montgomery 23

East Limestone 58, Ardmore 37

Etowah 52, Pell City 41

Fairhope 59, Spanish Fort 45

Gadsden 66, Huffman 12

Gaylesville 43, Coosa Christian 36

Good Hope 68, West Point 41

Grace Christian, Ga. 42, Ashford Academy 41

Greensboro 45, Northside 26

Hazel Green 41, Decatur 24

Huntsville 47, Columbia 28

J.F. Shields 41, Hillcrest-Evergreen 34

J.O. Johnson 49, Lee-Huntsville 39

Jackson 51, Choctaw County 38

Jackson Olin 55, Parker 30

Jefferson Christian Academy 54, Faith Christian 18

Leeds 50, Moody 24

Montevallo 44, Indian Springs 33

Mountain Brook 60, Hewitt-Trussville 16

Murphy 65, Williamson 41

New Hope 38, Woodville 37

North Sand Mountain 75, Geraldine 47

Oak Grove 40, Corner 21

Paul Bryant 63, Hale County 24

Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 51, Butler 20

Samson 52, Florala 38

Selma 53, Sumter Central High School 37

Shades Valley 73, Fairfield 62

Sparta Academy 64, Patrician Academy 48

Spring Garden 62, Sacred Heart 27

Sylvania 54, Sand Rock 35

Thompson 53, Vestavia Hills 44

UMS-Wright 68, LeFlore 19

Vina 41, Cherokee 38

White Plains 63, Pleasant Valley 24