Tuesday night high school basketball scores - WBRC FOX6 News - Birmingham, AL

Tuesday night high school basketball scores

      Alabama Christian Academy 71, Holtville 40

      Albertville 50, Arab 37

      Alma Bryant 52, Bayside Academy 41

      Ariton 67, New Brockton 50

      Ashford Academy 60, Grace Christian, Ga. 45

      Baker 69, Saraland 59

      Barbour County 65, Pike County 27

      Belgreen 79, Covenant Christian 48

      Bob Jones 62, Grissom 34

      Briarwood Christian 64, Altamont 44

      Butler 60, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 34

      Central-Hayneville 73, Brewbaker Tech 59

      Choctaw County 54, Jackson 53

      Clarke County 73, Marengo 34

      Coosa Christian 52, Gaylesville 36

      Cottage Hill 70, Saint Luke's Episcopal 42

      DAR 68, Brindlee Mountain 58

      Davidson 63, Mary Montgomery 49

      Decatur 56, Hazel Green 45

      Dothan 51, Jeff Davis 50

      East Limestone 62, Ardmore 57

      Emmanuel Christian 67, Abbeville Christian Academy 55

      Etowah 61, Pell City 59

      Excel 63, W.S. Neal 48

      Falkville 41, Danville 34

      Gadsden 58, Huffman 16

      Greensboro 56, Northside 15

      Headland 59, Carroll-Ozark 46

      Hillcrest-Evergreen 72, J.F. Shields 67

      Horseshoe Bend 42, Alabama School for the Deaf 41

      Huntsville 68, Columbia 47

      Indian Springs 51, Montevallo 30

      Lee-Huntsville 59, J.O. Johnson 46

      Locust Fork 77, Holly Pond 71

      McGill-Toolen 57, UMS-Wright 31

      Moody 77, Leeds 61

      Mountain Brook 69, Hewitt-Trussville 58

      Murphy 67, Williamson 49

      New Hope 38, Woodville 37

      North Sand Mountain 63, Geraldine 61

      Oak Grove 61, Corner 59

      Parkway Christian Academy 49, John Carroll Catholic 46

      Patrician Academy 49, Sparta Academy 31

      Paul Bryant 48, Hale County 38

      Pinson Valley 79, Hayden 72

      Robertsdale 70, Gulf Shores 59

      Shades Mountain Christian 43, Cordova 39

      Shades Valley 51, Oak Mountain 33

      Sipsey Valley 68, Holy Spirit 57

      Spring Garden 66, Sacred Heart 44

      Springville 81, Tarrant 21

      Sumter Central High School 68, Selma 57

      Theodore 40, Daphne 39

      Thompson 68, McAdory 47

      Vina 41, Cherokee 39

      White Plains 55, Pleasant Valley 43

      Wicksburg 65, Slocomb 45

      Woodlawn 65, Bessemer City 60 GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Abbeville Christian Academy 41, Emmanuel Christian 34

      Alabama Christian Academy 50, Holtville 22

      Alma Bryant 38, Bayside Academy 36

      Arab 46, Albertville 31

      Ariton 55, New Brockton 22

      Austin 67, Buckhorn 45

      B.C. Rain 52, Satsuma 21

      Baker 55, Saraland 29

      Barbour County 52, Pike County 21

      Bob Jones 76, Grissom 12

      Brewbaker Tech 54, Central-Hayneville 25

      Briarwood Christian 47, Altamont 32

      Carroll-Ozark 65, Headland 21

      Center Point 46, Ramsay 26

      Clements 53, West Limestone 47

      Covenant Christian 53, Belgreen 49

      Danville 59, Falkville 21

      Daphne 45, Theodore 33

      DAR 57, Brindlee Mountain 17

      Davidson 65, Mary Montgomery 23

      East Limestone 58, Ardmore 37

      Etowah 52, Pell City 41

      Fairhope 59, Spanish Fort 45

      Gadsden 66, Huffman 12

      Gaylesville 43, Coosa Christian 36

      Good Hope 68, West Point 41

      Grace Christian, Ga. 42, Ashford Academy 41

      Greensboro 45, Northside 26

      Hazel Green 41, Decatur 24

      Huntsville 47, Columbia 28

      J.F. Shields 41, Hillcrest-Evergreen 34

      J.O. Johnson 49, Lee-Huntsville 39

      Jackson 51, Choctaw County 38

      Jackson Olin 55, Parker 30

      Jefferson Christian Academy 54, Faith Christian 18

      Leeds 50, Moody 24

      Montevallo 44, Indian Springs 33

      Mountain Brook 60, Hewitt-Trussville 16

      Murphy 65, Williamson 41

      New Hope 38, Woodville 37

      North Sand Mountain 75, Geraldine 47

      Oak Grove 40, Corner 21

      Paul Bryant 63, Hale County 24

      Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 51, Butler 20

      Samson 52, Florala 38

      Selma 53, Sumter Central High School 37

      Shades Valley 73, Fairfield 62

      Sparta Academy 64, Patrician Academy 48

      Spring Garden 62, Sacred Heart 27

      Sylvania 54, Sand Rock 35

      Thompson 53, Vestavia Hills 44

      UMS-Wright 68, LeFlore 19

      Vina 41, Cherokee 38

      White Plains 63, Pleasant Valley 24

Powered by Frankly