Inaugural Parade participants in order of appearance - WBRC FOX6 News - Birmingham, AL

Inaugural Parade participants in order of appearance

Inaugural Parade (In Order of Appearance)

January 17, 2011 9:45 a.m.

1.     The University of Alabama Million Dollar Band

2.     Governor & Mrs. Bentley

3.     Son John Mark and his wife Amy Bentley, their two daughters

4.     Son Paul and wife Melissa Bentley with their three daughters

5.     Sons Luke and Matthew (with Matthew's wife Katy)

6.     Shelby County High School Band "The Pride of Shelby County"

7.     Lieutenant Governor Kay Ivey

8.     Auburn University Marching Band

9.     Attorney General Luther Strange

10. Saint James School Marching Band

11. Secretary of State Beth Chapman

12. Elmore County High School

13. Young Boozer, State Treasurer

14. Tallassee High School Band

15. State Auditor Sam Shaw

16. Chelsea High School Band

17. Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries John McMillan

18. Thompson High School Marching Band

19. Commissioner Twinkle Cavanaugh, Public Service Commission AND Commissioner Terry Dunn, Public Service Commission

20. Smith Station High School Band

23. Justice Mike Bolin

24. Wenonah High School Band

25. Mountain Brook Junior High Cheerleaders

26. Mountain Brook High School

27. Judge Kelli Wise, Court of Criminal Appeals

28. Pinson Valley High School

29. Judge Tommy Bryan, Court of Civil Appeals

30. Alabama State University

31. Ramsey High School Band

32. P.D. Jackson Olin High School Marching Mustangs

33. Excel High School Marching Panthers

34. 4-H Flat Montgomery Company

35. JU Blacksher Marching Bulldogs

36. Honda

37. Gardendale High School

38. Hyundai

39. University of Alabama at Birmingham Marching Band

40. Mercedes-Benz

41. Oak Grove High School Band

42. Miss Alabama USA (Madeline Mitchel) and Miss Teen USA (Barron Rae Williams)

43. Hoover High School

44. Kenneth E. Gulley, Mayor of Bessemer

45. Tuskegee University

46. Poarch Creek Indians Float

47. BB Comer High School Marching Band

48. Alabama Poultry and Egg Association 

49. Clay County High School Band

50. Miss Tombigbee County- Jessica Brookshire and Miss Tombigbee Rising Star- Laura Grace Henry

51. Opp High School Band

52. Miss Chilton County Queens

53. Brookwood High School

54. Miss Alabama Agriculture-Alison Cobb

55. Walker High School

56. Chilton County Peach Queens

57. Enterprise High School Band

58. Andalusia City Schools Ambassadors

59. Pickens Academy Band

60. Dallas County Republican Party

61. JB Pennington High School

62. American Red Cross

63. Locust Fork High School Marching Band "Emerald Night"

64. Miss Tuscaloosa (Julie Meeks) and Miss Tuscaloosa Outstanding Teen (Janna Meeks)

65. Falkville High School

66. Miss Dothan (Sydney Medford) and Miss Houston County (Gabriela Lopez)

67. Gadsden City High School Titan Band

68. Escambia County Republican Party

69. Hayleyville High School Band

70. USS Alabama Battleship Memorial Park

71. Daphne High School

72.   International Miss Youth Competition

73. Mary G. Montgomery Band

74. WWII Jeep/Military Tank- Still Serving Veterans

75. Vigor High School

76. Veterans Group- Semper Fi Wounded Warriors Community Task Force

77. Alabama A&M University  

78. Theodore High School

79. Mobile Azalea Trailmaids

80. LeFlore Magnet High School Band

81. WP Davidson High School

82. Marion County High School Marching Band

83. West Morgan High School: The Mighty West Morgan Rebel Band

84. J. O. Johnson High School Band

85. Lee High School Band

86. Albertville Marching Band

87. Baldwin County Doctors Buggy drawn by a mule and followed by horses

88. Arab High School

89. Muscle Shoals High School

90. Troy University Band

91. City of Troy

92. Mobile County Sheriff's Posse

 

Powered by Frankly