Changes for high school basketball games

Birmingham, AL (WBRC) -  (All sub-regional games are Friday, Feb. 12, at 7 p.m. CST unless otherwise noted. Several games have been rescheduled because of inclement weather conditions and school closings.)

CLASS 1A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 - Butler County Magnet at McIntosh, Saturday, 5 p.m.

Game 2 - Marengo at J.F. Shields, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 3 - McKenzie 45, Ariton 39

Game 4 - Brantley 98, Kinston 67

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 - Holy Spirit at Linden, Saturday, 5 p.m.

Game 6 - Sunshine at Autaugaville, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 7 - Faith Christian at Edward Bell, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Game 8 - Loachapoka at Talladega County-Central, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 - Jacksonville Christian at Holy Family

Game 10 - Parkway Christian at Sacred Heart, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Game 11 - Woodville at Cedar Bluff, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 12 - Skyline 87, Gaston 64

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 - Marion County at Berry

Game 14 - Parrish at Meek, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Game 15 - Shoals Christian at Belgreen

Game 16 - Phillips at R.A. Hubbard

CLASS 2A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 - Millry at Red Level, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Game 2 - Mobile Christian at Leroy, Saturday, 6 p.m. (revised)

Game 3 - Houston County at Samson, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Game 4 - Elba at Barbour County, Saturday, 4:30 p.m., Barbour County Middle School, Louisville

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 - Hale County at R.C. Hatch, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 6 - Keith at Pickens County, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Game 7 - Reeltown 64, Clay County 48

Game 8 - Highland Home at Lanett, Saturday, 10 a.m. (revised)

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 - Woodland at Vincent, Saturday, 5:30 p.m.

Game 10 - Shades Mountain Christian at Ranburne, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Game 11 - Fyffe at Sand Rock, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 12 - Westbrook Christian at Section

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 - Red Bay at Lamar County

Game 14 - Sulligent at Mars Hill Bible

Game 15 - Clements at Cold Springs, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 16 - Cleveland at Tanner, Saturday, 5 p.m.

CLASS 3A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 - Calhoun at Choctaw County, Saturday, 3 p.m..

Game 2 - Bayside Academy at Central-Hayneville, Saturday, 4:30 p.m.

Game 3 - Daleville at Headland, Saturday, 5 p.m.

Game 4 - Abbeville at Slocomb, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 - LaFayette at Montgomery Academy, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Game 6 - Trinity at Dadeville, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Game 7 - Sumter County 64, Northside 25

Game 8 - Greene County 77, Sumiton Christian 42

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 - Glencoe at Leeds, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 10 - Altamont at Piedmont, Saturday, 5 p.m.

Game 11 - Sylvania at Holly Pond, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 12 - Brindlee Mountain at Pisgah, Saturday, 5 p.m.

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 - West Morgan at Danville

Game 14 - Carbon Hill at Lauderdale County, 5:30 p.m. (revised Thursday)

Game 15 - West Limestone 65, Good Hope 48

Game 16 - Vinemont at Madison Academy, Saturday, 7 p.m.

CLASS 4A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 - Andalusia at UMS-Wright, Saturday, 5 p.m.

Game 2 - Jackson at Thomasville, Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 3 - Southside-Selma at Brewbaker Tech, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Game 4 - Dallas County 67, Ashford 62

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 - Munford at Montgomery-Catholic, Saturday, 5 p.m.

Game 6 - Alabama Christian at Childersburg, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 7 - Ramsay at Holt, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Game 8 - Calera at Midfield, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 - St. Clair County at Anniston

Game 10 - Saks at Oneonta, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 11 - Jacksonville 86, Plainview 45

Game 12 - Cherokee County at Guntersville, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 - Wilson at Dora, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 14 - Fayette County at Deshler

Game 15 - Ardmore at Columbia

Game 16 - Priceville at East Lawrence

CLASS 5A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 - Vigor at LeFlore, Saturday, 5:30 p.m.

Game 2 - Faith Academy at Gulf Shores, Saturday 3:30 p.m.

Game 3 - Greenville at Rehobeth, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Game 4 - Wilcox-Central 70, Carroll 58

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 - Sylacauga at Valley, Saturday, 3 p.m. EST

Game 6 - Talladega 76, B.T. Washington 60

Game 7 - John Carroll Catholic at Selma, Saturday, 6 p.m

Game 8 - Carver-Montgomery at Shelby County, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 - Springville at Wenonah,

Game 10 - Parker at Pleasant Grove, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Game 11 - Madison County at Boaz, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Game 12 - Southside-Gadsden at Arab, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 - Brewer at Fairfield, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 14 - Central-Tuscaloosa at Walker, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 15 - Butler at Muscle Shoals

Game 16 - Russellville at Lee-Huntsville

CLASS 6A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 - Murphy at Baker, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Game 2 - Theodore at Blount, Saturday, 3:30 p.m.

Game 3 - Daphne at Robertsdale, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

Game 4 - Fairhope at Baldwin County, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 - Opelika at Enterprise, Saturday, 7 p.m., Enterprise State JC (revised)

Game 6 - Dothan at Central-Phenix City, 6 p.m.

Game 7 - Auburn at Prattville, Saturday, 4 p.m. (revised)

Game 8 - Sidney Lanier at Wetumpka, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 - Homewood at Oak Mountain, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Game 10 - Spain Park at Mountain Brook, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Game 11 - Gadsden City 64, Pinson Valley 52

Game 12 - Hewitt-Trussville at Huffman

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 - Minor at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Game 14 - Tuscaloosa County at Jackson-Olin

Game 15 - Buckhorn at Sparkman

Game 16 - Bob Jones at Hazel Green