Sideline 2018 Round 1 scores, Round 2 playoff pairings

Sideline 2018 Round 1 scores, Round 2 playoff pairings
(Source: WBRC)

BIRMINGHAM, AL (WBRC) - It was another great week of high school football! Here are scores from around the state.

(This story will be updated when missing scores are received.)

CLASS 1A

Lanett 54, Florala 7

Marengo 58, Isabella 20

Georgiana 41, Notasulga 34

Maplesville 35, Sweet Water 12

Linden 55, Millry 14

Elba 54, Billingsley 19

St. Luke’s Episcopal 48, Francis Marion 16

Wadley 35, Brantley 24

Mars Hill Bible 55, Marion County 0

Donoho 59, Coosa Christian 14

South Lamar 41, Phillips 6

Winterboro 28, R.A. Hubbard 14

Falkville 35, Talladega County Central 6

Pickens County 57, Cherokee 0

Spring Garden 40, Decatur Heritage 7

Waterloo 20, Hubbertville 15

CLASS 2A

Daleville 26, Reeltown 21

Leroy 42, New Brockton 14

Abbeville 56, Vincent 0

Luverne 14, Southern Choctaw 0

Highland Home 63, Chickasaw 28

LaFayette 40, Geneva County 6

Cottage Hill Christian 26, Goshen 0

Ariton 41, Thorsby 14

Fyffe 63, Cleveland 0

Colbert County 49, Tarrant 6

Ohatchee 47, Cedar Bluff 12

Red Bay 16, Winston County 14 (OT)

Addison 56, Sulligent 6

Ranburne 32, North Sand Mountain 24

Aliceville 26, Sheffield 0

Collinsville 35, Westbrook Christian 21

CLASS 3A

Winfield 40, Houston Academy 3

Flomaton 40, Montgomery Academy 14

Oakman (5-5) at Pike County (8-2), postponed until Mon., Nov. 12

Thomasville 7, Beulah 0

Saint James 38, T.R. Miller 7

Providence Christian 31, Lamar County 6

Mobile Christian 42, Pike Road 14

Gordo 21, Wicksburg 0

Westminster Christian 42, Weaver 27

Midfield 32, Pisgah 14

Piedmont 41, Clements 0

J.B. Pennington 14, Susan Moore 7

Geraldine 29, Holly Pond 14

Randolph County 53, Lauderdale County 6

Fultondale 37, Plainview 6

Saks 56, Colbert Heights 0

CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 18, Lincoln 14

Hillcrest-Evergreen 35, Sipsey Valley 0

Headland 13, Talladega 12

Andalusia 28, Montevallo 8

American Christian 15, Williamson 14

Montgomery Catholic 41, Holtville 13

UMS-Wright 43, West Blocton 8

Trinity Presbyterian 14, Handley 7

Oneonta 43, Brooks 34

DAR 36, Northside 30

Jacksonville 39, Rogers 21

Good Hope 62, St. John Paul II Catholic 28

North Jackson 47, Curry 6

Hokes Bluff 38, Central-Florence 14

Fayette County 26, Randolph 8

Deshler 21, Anniston 7

CLASS 5A

Ramsay 36, Charles Henderson 7

Jackson 21, Chilton County 14

Greenville 44, Fairfield 12

Bibb County 21, Citronelle 13

Demopolis 41, Faith Academy 13

Pleasant Grove 42, Beauregard 21

Vigor 45, Central-Tuscaloosa 8

Briarwood Christian 42, Valley 28

Madison Academy 18, Alexandria 15

Central-Clay County 34, Corner 8

Etowah 33, Guntersville 0

Center Point 22, Russellville 8

Jasper 34, Sylacauga 20

Southside-Gadsden 15, Brewer 9

Mortimer Jordan 17, Dora 3

East Limestone 53, Boaz33

CLASS 6A

Hueytown 38, Eufaula 17

Saraland 42, Stanhope Elmore 14

Bessemer City 21, Park Crossing 13

Opelika 38, St. Paul’s Episcopal 20

Wetumpka 49, Daphne 21

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 10, Sidney Lanier 3

Spanish Fort 38, Benjamin Russell 0

McAdory 17, Carver-Montgomery 0

Gardendale 21, Fort Payne 14

Homewood 24, Athens 14

Pinson Valley 47, Albertville 0

Muscle Shoals 10, Minor 7

Hartselle 35, Pelham 7

Clay-Chalkville 45, Mae Jemison 6

Decatur 35, Jackson-Olin 32

Oxford 42, Hazel Green 14

CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery 13, Theodore 7

Auburn 34, Fairhope 23

Central-Phenix City 46, Davidson 0

McGill-Toolen Catholic 17, Prattville 13

Hoover 26, Bob Jones 18

Mountain Brook 31, Austin 0

Hewitt-Trussville 43, James Clemens 41

Thompson 45, Florence 14

ROUND 2 PAIRINGS

CLASS 1A

Marengo (10-1) at Lanett (9-1)

Maplesville (9-1) at Georgiana (10-1)

Elba (8-2) at Linden (10-0)

Wadley (8-2) at St Luke’s Episcopal (10-1), Mobile

Donoho (9-2) at Mars Hill Bible (10-1), Florence

South Lamar (11-0) at Winterboro (7-3)

Pickens County (7-4) at Falkville (11-0)

Waterloo (9-2) at Spring Garden (10-1)

CLASS 2A

Leroy (8-3) at Daleville (6-4)

Luverne (10-1) at Abbeville (10-1)

Highland Home (10-1) at LaFayette (7-3)

Cottage Hill Christian (10-1) at Ariton (8-3)

Fyffe (11-0) at Colbert County (8-3), Leighton

Red Bay (9-2) at Ohatchee (10-0)

Ranburne (9-2) at Addison (9-2)

Collinsville (10-1) at Aliceville (9-2)

CLASS 3A

Flomaton (8-3) at Winfield (11-0)

Oakman (5-5) - Pike County (8-2) winner at Thomasville (9-2)

Providence Christian (10-1) at Saint James (10-1),Montgomery

Gordo (9-2) at Mobile Christian (9-1)

Midfield (9-1) at Westminster Christian (10-0), Huntsville

Piedmont (9-2) at J.B. Pennington (6-5), Blountsville

Randolph County (10-1) at Geraldine (9-2)

Fultondale (9-1) at Saks (9-1), Anniston

CLASS 4A

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at Alabama Christian (4-7), Montgomery

Headland (10-1) at Andalusia (7-4)

Montgomery Catholic (8-3) at American Christian (11-0), Tuscaloosa

UMS-Wright (10-0) at Trinity Presbyterian (5-6), Montgomery

Oneonta (8-3) at DAR (8-3), Grant

Jacksonville (11-0) at Good Hope (10-1)

Hokes Bluff (10-1) at North Jackson (11-0), Stevenson

Deshler (6-5) at Fayette County (9-2), Fayette

CLASS 5A

Jackson (8-3) at Ramsay (10-1), Birmingham, Lawson Field

Bibb County (8-3) at Greenville (9-2)

Demopolis (9-2) at Pleasant Grove (9-2)

Briarwood Christian (9-2) at Vigor (10-1), Prichard Memorial Stadium

Central-Clay County (8-3) at Madison Academy (9-1)

Etowah (11-0) at Center Point (6-5)

Southside-Gadsden (7-4) at Jasper (10-1)

East Limestone (9-2) at Mortimer Jordan (10-1), Kimberly

CLASS 6A

Saraland (10-1) at Hueytown (9-2)

Opelika (6-4) at Bessemer City (7-4)

Wetumpka (9-2) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-5)

McAdory (10-1) at Spanish Fort (10-1)

Homewood (9-2) at Gardendale (6-5)

Muscle Shoals (9-2) at Pinson Valley (9-1)

Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Hartselle (11-0)

Decatur (7-4) at Oxford (9-2)

CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery (7-4) at Auburn (10-1)

McGill-Toolen Catholic (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)

Mountain Brook (9-2) at Hoover (8-3)

Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) at Thompson (9-1), Alabaster

Copyright 2018 WBRC. All rights reserved.