Sideline 2018 Week 9 scores

Sideline 2018 Week 9 scores
(Source: WBRC)

BIRMINGHAM, AL (WBRC) - It was another great week of high school football! Here are scores from around the state.

(This story will be updated when missing scores are received.)

Class 7A

Bob Jones 22, Huntsville 3

Central-Phenix City 24, Auburn 7

Fairhope 35, Alma Bryant 22

Florence 21, Spakman 14

Gadsden City 35, Grissom 7

Hoover 31, Mountain Brook 7

James Clemens 36, Austin 23

Jeff Davis 34, Enterprise 31

Lee-Montgomery 27, Davidson 3

McGill-Toolen Catholic 33, Baker 29

Murphy 14, Foley 11

Prattville 23, Smiths Station 18

Spain Park 42, Tuscaloosa County 21

Theodore 44, Mary Montgomery 7

Thompson 63, Hewitt-Trussville 49

Vestavia Hills 28, Oak Mountain 14

Class 6A

Albertville 35, Sardis 7

Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6

Baldwin County 37, B.C. Rain 7

Bessemer City 28, Northridge 10

Chelsea 35, Calera 3

Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 14

Eufaula 29, Dothan 7

Fort Payne 37, Cullman 22

Hartselle 33, Hazel Green 0

Hueytown 31, Paul Bryant 13

Jackson-Olin 18, Homewood 10

Mae Jemison 42, Columbia 0

McAdory 42, Brookwood 14

Minor 35, Carver-Birmingham 14

Muscle Shoals 24, Wetumpka 14

Opelika 23, Vigor 22

Oxford 61, Gardendale 21

Park Crossing 21, Carver-Montgomery 20

Pelham 37, Helena 7

Pell City 40, Shades Valley 30

Saraland 20, Blount 17

Selma 60, Aliceville 14

Spanish Fort 45, Gulf Shores 0

St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Daphne 24

Class 5A

Alexandria 54, Douglas 6

Beauregard 26, Tallassee 21

Bibb County 55, Marbury 0

Brewer 29, Scottsboro 3

Briarwood Christian 26, Fairfield 0

Central-Clay County 14, Center Point 0

Citronelle 36, Wilcox-Central 0

Corner 33, Lawrence County 14

Demopolis 38, Chilton County 17

East Limestone 31, Guntersville 0

Etowah 49, Boaz 7

Faith Academy 14, Satsuma 13

Greenville 36, Carroll 13

Hayden 20, West Point 7

Jackson 46, LeFlore 22

Jasper 35, Hamilton 21

Jemison 53, Shelby County 44

Madison Academy 38, Arab 14

Madison County 24, Ardmore 21

Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0

Pleasant Grove 41, Woodlawn 6

Ramsay 42, John Carroll Catholic 6

Russellville 41, Dora 26

Southside-Gadsden 54, Crossville 21

St. Clair County 18, Springville 12

Sylacauga 34, Munford 28

Valley 26, Charles Henderson 20

Wenonah 34, Parker 0

Class 4A

Alabama Christian 34, Ashford 15

American Christian 49, Dallas County 0

Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14

Anniston 42, Ashville 6

Fairview 34, Danville 6

Brooks 61, Elkmont 7

Central-Florence 14, Rogers 7

Dale County 25, Rehobeth 21

Deshler 27, West Limestone 0

Good Hope 27, Fayette County 20

Haleyville 39, Cordova 20

Handley 35, Talladega 21

Headland 34, Montgomery Catholic 29

Hillcrest-Evergreen 48, Monroe County 7

Holtville 30, Oak Grove 0

Jacksonville 16, Hokes Bluff 14

Leeds 23, Childersburg 8

Lincoln 27, Elmore County 0

Monticello 53, Greensboro 32

North Jackson 55, Randolph 7

Northside 43, Curry 0

Oneonta 21, White Plains 20

Priceville 46, West Morgan 12

Sipsey Valley 41, Sumter Central 22

St. John Paul II Catholic 36, DAR 35

Trinity Presbyterian 37, B.T. Washington 12

UMS-Wright 29, W.S. Neal 0

Williamson 7, Escambia County 2

Class 3A

Beulah 29, Pike Road 24

Carbon Hill 47, Holt 19

Clements 30, Lexington 7

Colbert Heights 21, Phil Campbell 14

Dadeville 45, Prattville Chrisitan 7

Flomaton 20, T.R. Miller 13

Geraldine 21, Sylvania 20

Gordo 14, Lamar County 0

Holly Pond 38, Vinemont 20

Locust Fork 35, Hanceville 8

Midfield 36, J.B. Pennington 12

Mobile Christian 48, St. Michael Catholic 20

Montgomery Academy 57, Bullock County 29

New Hope 64, Brindlee Mountain 0

Oakman 55, Greene County 36

Piedmont 54, Walter Wellborn 27

Pike County 42, Straughn 7

Pisgah 18, Plainview 17

Providence Christian 25, Houston Academy 0

Randolph County 35, Pleasant Valley 6

Saint James 44, Southside-Selma 6

Saks 51, Glencoe 0

Slocomb 47, Opp 7

Thomasville 54, Excel 16

Weaver 35, B.B. Comer 6

Westminster Christian 49, East Lawrence 7

Wicksburg 42, Geneva 21

Winfield 42, Greene County 0

Class 2A

Abbeville 44, G.W. Long 10

Addison 50, Hatton 6

Ariton 19, Cottonwood 7

Central-Hayneville 45, Calhoun 6

Chickasaw 42, Washington County 21

Collinsville 31, Cedar Bluff 0

Cottage Hill Christian 26, Southern Choctaw 12

Daleville 52, Barbour County 0

Fayetteville 35, Vincent 21

Fyffe 54, Ider 0

Geneva County 55, Houston County 42

Highland Home 27, Goshen 20

J.U. Blacksher 52, R.C. Hatch 26

LaFayette 35, Horseshoe Bend 6

Leroy 41, Choctaw County 8

Luverne 35, Samson 6

New Brockton 48, Zion Chapel 6

North Sand Mountain 26, Section 8

Ohatchee 55, Gaston 8

Ranburne 19, Reeltown 7

Red Bay 66, Tharptown 14

Sand Rock 41, Asbury 13

Sheffield 30, Tanner 0

Sulligent 22, Cold Springs 8

Tarrant 32, Southeastern 15

Thorsby 60, Central Coosa 8

Westbrook Christian 19, Cleveland 14

West End 25, Woodland 22

Winston County 46, Sumiton Christian 14

Class 1A

Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 0

Cherokee 29, Phillips 28

Coosa Christian 71, Valley Head 14

Decatur Heritage 42, Woodville 25

Donoho 49, Appalachian 0

Elba 46, McKenzie 13

Falkville 61, Gaylesville 0

Florala 35, Kinston 0

Georgiana 40, Red Level 0

Hackleburg 44, Vina 8

Isabella 34, Holy Spirit Catholic 31

Keith 24, A.L. Johnson 0

Lanett 42, Billingsley 0

Linden 68, Ellwood Christian 0

Loachapoka 36, Verbena 8

Lynn 20, Meek 16

Maplesville 52, Francis Marion 26

Marion County 42, Berry 18

Mars Hill Bible 55, Shoals Christian 8

McIntosh 50, J.F. Shields 28

Pickens County 49, Hubbertville 6

South Lamar 45, Brilliant 0

Spring Garden 29, Ragland 26

St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Millry 34

Sweet Water 40, Fruitdale 0

Talladega County Central 20, Victory Christian 12

Wadley 33, Notasulga 6

Copyright 2018 WBRC. All rights reserved.