SIDELINE 2018 Week 8 scores

SIDELINE 2018 Week 8 scores
(Source: WBRC)

BIRMINGHAM, AL (WBRC) - It was another great week of high school football! Here are scores from around the state.

(This story will be updated when missing scores are received.)

CLASS 7A

Auburn 27, Prattville 10

Austin 37, Bob Jones 22

Baker 38, Murphy 20

Central-Phenix City 49, Jeff Davis 0

Davidson 15, Theodore 13 (OT)

Florence 47, Grissom 13

Hewitt-Trussville 45, Tuscaloosa County 14

Hoover 31, Vestavia Hills 14

James Clemens 49, Sparkman 7

Lee-Montgomery 35, Enterprise 28

Mary Montgomery 28, Foley 14

McGill-Toolen Catholic 53, Alma Bryant 15

Spain Park 14, Oak Mountain 0

Thompson 31, Mountain Brook 7

CLASS 6A

Arab 37, Madison County 30

Baldwin County 42, Gulf Shores 17

Benjamin Russell 40, Calera 7

Buckhorn 29, Lee-Huntsville 7

Carver-Montgomery 26, Eufaula 6

Chelsea 31, Minor 27

Clay-Chalkville 27, Oxford 6

Daphne 42, Gulf Shores 17

Decatur 63, Columbia 0

Fort Payne 52, Hazel Green 42

Gardendale 28, Shades Valley 21

Hartselle 20, Cullman 7

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 31, Paul Bryant 19

Hueytown 20, McAdory 7

Jackson-Olin 22, Helena 16

Mae Jemison 21, Albertville 14

Muscle Shoals 35, Athens 7

Opelika 59, Stanhope Elmore 21

Park Crossing 46, Russell County 9

Pelham 45, Northridge 28

Pinson Valley 52, Pell City 7

Sidney Lanier 30, Dothan 20

Spanish Fort 19, Blount 7

St. Paul’s Episcopal 49, B.C. Rain 0

Wetumpka 52, Selma 3

CLASS 5A

Arab 37, Madison County 30

Beauregard 28, Carroll 13

Center Point 44, Moody 0

Central, Clay County 42, Sylacauga 0

Central-Tuscaloosa 50, Shelby County 44

Charles Henderson 34, Tallassee 28 (OT)

Chilton County 28, Marbury 0

Corner 14, West Point 6

Demopolis 50, Jemison 0

East Limestone 25, Brewer 15

Etowah 27, Alexandria 7

Greenville 51, Wilcox Central 0

Guntersville 22, Ardmore 14

Hamilton 43, Lawrence County 28

Jackson 21, Faith Academy 20

Jasper 42, Russellville 13

LeFlore 22, Satsuma 14

Madison Academy 34, Scottsboro 26

Mortimer Jordan 42, Springville 13

Munford 38, St. Clair County 33

Parker 45, Woodlawn 0

Pleasant Grove 38, Fairfield 27

Sardis 50, Crossville 25

Southside-Gadsden 45, Boaz 28

Valley 28, Rehobeth 2

Vigor 39, Citronelle 0

Wenonah 42, John Carroll Catholic 0

CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 22, B.T. Washington 20

American Christian 30, Greensboro 6

Andalusia 49, W.S. Neal 7

Brooks 33, West Limestone 7

Central-Florence 57, Wilson 21

Clarke County 48, Monroe County 0

Cleburne County 54, Ashville 34

Cordova 36, Oak Grove 22

Dale County 28, Headland 22

DAR 48, Priceville 6

Elmore County 42, Dallas County 14

Fayette County 33, Haleyville 14

Good Hope 27, Curry 0

Handley 41, Leeds 7

Headland 28, Dale County 22

Hilllcrest-Evergreen 34, Williamson 0

Hokes Bluff 21, Cherokee County 17

Holtville 39, Talladega 19

Jacksonville 27, White Plains 8

Lincoln 42, Childersburg 8

Montevallo 28, Sipsey Valley 21

Montgomery Catholic 27, T.R. Miller 3

North Jackson 69, West Morgan 6

Randolph 41, Fairview 12

Rogers 56, Elkmont 20

Trinity Presbyterian 36, Ashford 27

UMS-Wright 35, Escambia County 0

West Blocton 38, Sumter Central 18

CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 55, St. Michael Catholic 3

Beulah 32, Dadeville 27

Bullock County 56, Southside-Selma 36

Colbert Heights 28, Clements 21

East Lawrence 32, Phil Campbell 26

Flomaton 43, Thomasville 42

Fultondale 40, Hanceville 20

Geraldine 28, Susan Moore 7

Gordo 42, Carbon Hill 14

J.B. Pennington 34, Vinemont 14

Lamar County 31, Holt 0

Midfield 48, Locust Fork 0

Mobile Christian 48, Excel 14

Montgomery Academy 43, Pike Road 6

Oakman 34, Hale County 7

Piedmont 42, B.B. Comer 0

Pike County 57, Opp 6

Plainview 12, New Hope 7

Pleasant Valley 27, Walter Wellborn 26

Providence Christian 59, Straughn 0

Randolph County 41, Saks 21

Saint James 42, Prattville Christian 0

Slocomb 63, Geneva 56

Sylvania 37, Pisgah 29

Weaver 42, Glencoe 13

Westminster Christian 42, Lauderdale County 6

Wicksburg 39, Houston Academy 3

Winfield 63, Greene County 26

CLASS 2A

Abbeville 40, Barbour County 0

Addison 44, Tharptown 0

Aliceville 57, Sumiton Christian 0

Ariton 42, G.W. Long 6

Cedar Bluff 41, Ider 15

Cleveland 47, Douglas 0

Colbert County 27, Sheffield 6

Collinsville 56, Sand Rock 0

Cottage Hill Christian 52, Choctaw County 6

Cottonwood 42, Houston County 33

Daleville 50, Geneva County 20

Fyffe 42, North Sand Mountain 26

Goshen 41, Central-Hayneville 0

Hatton 46, Lexington 13

Highland Home 27, New Brockton 14

Horseshoe Bend 34, Fayetteville 13

LaFayette 44, Central Coosa 0

Leroy 27, J.U. Blacksher 14

Luverne 58, Calhoun 0

Ohatchee 28, Ranburne 0

Red Bay 50, Tanner 24

Reeltown 48, Vincent 13

Samson 60, Zion Chapel 20

Section 52, Asbury 20

Southern Choctaw 42, Chickasaw 7

Tarrant 34, Cold Springs 27

Washington County 35, R.C. Hatch 12

Westbrook Christian 56, Woodland 21

Winston County 26, Southeastern 0

CLASS 1A

Alabama School/Deaf 48, Arkansas School/Deaf 22

Coosa Christian 47, Woodville 20

Brantley 53, McKenzie 7

Cherokee 56, Hackleburg 30

Donoho 48, Victory Christian 0

Elba 41, Red Level 6

Florala 40, Pleasant Home 0

Francis Marion 40, Keith 8

Georgiana 46, Kinston 0

Isabella 81, Ellwood Christian 0

Lanett 67, Verbena 0

Linden 78, A.L. Johnson 0

Maplesville 56, Holy Spirit Catholic 21

Marengo 38, McIntosh 0

Mars Hill Bible 54, Waterloo 20

Millry at Fruitdale, delayed until 9 p.m. start

Pickens County 51, Berry 7

R.A. Hubbard 31, Valley Head 0

Shoals Christian 32, Vina 18

Spring Garden 62, Appalachian 6

St. Luke’s Episcopal 54, Elberta 7

Sweet Water 58, J.F. Shields 6

Wadley 49, Autaugaville 6

Copyright 2018 WBRC. All rights reserved.